CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Belgium Wool Socks Belgium Wool Socks

Belgium Wool Socks

100 2 100 0

Quick Overview

The Belgium Wool Socks are a pair of wool socks originally made for the Belgian Army. These wool socks are stylish and comfortable due to the black wool blend used to produce them. Your feet will stay comfortable and warm when wearing these socks no matter what weather or conditions you face.

Availability: In stock

$3.95

Details

The Belgium Wool Socks are a pair of European made wool socks. Originally designed for use by soldiers in the Belgian army, now they are available for you. Once you pick up a pair of these socks you will immediately notice how the wool is not itchy and feels soft and comfortable. This is due to the use of a blended wool that has a small percentage of polyester for added comfort.

Features:
  • Authentic Belgian Army Socks
  • Made from Wool
  • Black with Ribbed Design

Additional Information

SKU BE-FGU-BWS
Manufacturer Military Surplus
Free Shipping N/A
Construction Wool
Condition Surplus Unissued
  1. excellent review by don on 4/4/2017
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    I ordered several pairs of thee last year when they were earlier in stock. I love these socks. In fact, they replaced the white cotton sweat sock for me as a daily wearer. Cotton sucks, people, switch to wool and wool blends like this, your feet will be much more comfortable, they will wick the sweat away, and you feet will stay drier. Dry means less chill, less chance of getting a foot fungus, and less funk.

  2. Quality socks! review by Greg on 3/31/2017
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Shocked at the thickness and quality. If you get cold feet in these then something is wrong. Better than advertised!

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 35913728, emalloc: 31563152
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0578100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00112168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010315520
mage::app::init::stores0.005311,039,4321,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00201474,744524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.018130420,712262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005965,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0006965,0960
init_config_section:stores_default0.004018880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00301271,600262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00411481,656524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001425912,8880
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0236100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020911,175,3041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0008140,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0106297120,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01441803,288786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00951300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00921196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00901152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00901149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007615280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0114119351,648524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0023100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001125512,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00401575302,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.488098,758,56012,845,056
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00173135,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0019370244,584262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00351065165,9040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.034191,870,656262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.431295,267,9129,175,040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.394394,788,8408,650,752
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.4019194,874,1608,650,752
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01619249,136262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.018816813,960262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00821806,648786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003924374,992262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011957211,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00591625,912524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0006168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019950,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02159702,496524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.14619754,6965,505,024
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.08359820,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0078155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00291428,416524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,744262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00261367,312262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00161195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111103,472262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001511795,024262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02821199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0144151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.9407100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.9396100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.9388100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0059134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.9367100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.9358100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.9344100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.9324100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.9314100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_62730.9307100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.9294100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008215520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.049617,471,5287,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0004198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005217134,9200
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417146,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051718,9360
BLOCK: root0.0003172,056262,144
BLOCK: head0.00021146,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,848262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,216262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001414083,2720
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,392262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00051141,856262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,072262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00114281,816524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00041213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,792262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00401259,248262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0093107233,3520
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,944262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00063178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00082347,320262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,224262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,976262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0005186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,160262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00081156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003182,688262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,096262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00124270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8690100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0152115164,464262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,424262,144
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001211557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0116200219,5280
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.8643114,421,13618,612,224
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.027111,115,5841,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0476110570,464262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0288110419,1920
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00971584,960524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00391273,328262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.06787214,096262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.000910862,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0049108441,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.002410829,6960
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2800
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.162111,971,4482,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00381259,528524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4960
locale/currency0.0019668,808262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005144,960262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02001169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01911158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07881915,7761,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0464117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,1920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.117313,668,3763,670,016
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0013113,2160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00371149,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0040558,112262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001313,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001117,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00513695,7441,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0011205,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.08036803,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0004668,2240
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0026890,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0004229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.058611,510,6241,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.057711,480,3921,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02931862,8721,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0024870,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.0002210,5040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00291127,2960
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00161165,600262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00881111,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,4560
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01091506,920262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,936262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.473915,691,89610,223,616
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.3074123,537,7128,126,464
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.392744,624,3048,650,752
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0027453,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00361719,3360
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.05704205,9360
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.307643,266,1768,126,464
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0016429,4720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.011613,008,3042,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0014429,4080
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001742,4080
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.02144982,576524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.0025424,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0003418,8160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01171118,9760
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003120,1200
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00282256,6320