CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • CRKT Minimalist - Drop Point Knife - 2384K CRKT Minimalist - Drop Point Knife - 2384K
  • CRKT Minimalist - Drop Point Knife CRKT Minimalist - Drop Point Knife

CRKT Minimalist - Drop Point

Quick Overview

The CRKT Minimalist Drop Point is a dynamic neck knife that is designed by Alan Folts. You will quickly realize how intelligent the design of the Minimalist is the first time you pull it from the included carry sheath. With a design based around the ability to cut anything that needs to be cut, this compact fixed blade knife will become your new favorite neck knife.

Availability: In stock

$26.95

Details

The CRKT Minimalist is another successful collaboration between CRKT and the world's most talented knife designers. When a new knife is designed, CRKT will license the rights to mass produce a version of the knife to bring it to market. The Minimalist is one of the more unique knives that has came from this initiative, with it being a neck knife design that excels beyond most all knives of a similar style.

Since the Minimalist is a neck knife, one of the most important aspects of the design is how the knife interfaces with the sheath. You do not want to have your neck knife drop free and go missing so the lock up is essential. The Minimalist fits perfectly into the versatile sheath which has the ability to be secured for other carry options with the included clip which can be screwed into the sheath. Or simply wear the Minimalist as it was designed to be worn, around your neck using the included paracord necklace to keep the Minimalist handy.

Features:
  • Factory New CRKT Knife
  • Drop Point Blade
  • Includes Glass-Reinforced Nylon Sheath

Additional Information

SKU 2384K
Manufacturer CRKT
Free Shipping N/A
Condition Factory New
Overall Length 5.221"
Blade Length 2.16"
Blade Steel 5Cr15Mov
Handle Length 3.06"
Construction Polymer
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 26476544, emalloc: 26248672
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6520100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010215520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.012821016,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002342,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002342,1200
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00321271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00231164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401481,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081188,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426012,9360
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6209100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021211,175,3201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0040282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007520382,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01481803,304786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00971300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00941196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00921152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00911149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007515280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0008243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0116119351,672524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.5995100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001125612,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0016121104,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.091094,008,6563,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008198,056262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0009154101,4160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.065319730,6560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.036491,858,712524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00018517,8160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03649693,552786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00119125,2080
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001119139,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00839171,0480
OBSERVER: inventory0.008812214,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00801806,584786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003823874,2240
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011348191,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00581625,848786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0006168,5680
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01505418,376262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01605155,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0080155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,416262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,328262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0006166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0068333237,232262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007921512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111103,4720
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02761199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0133151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5377100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5367100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5358100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0063134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5336100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5326100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5312100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5291100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5280100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_56040.5272100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5260100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008915520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.048217,471,5367,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005117134,9200
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417146,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061718,9360
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: head0.00031146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,760262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,928262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,744262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001414083,2720
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,872262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,928262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,232262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0006154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,456262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,800262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,192262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,3040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00431259,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0095107233,3760
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,896262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,664262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,792262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,600262,144
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,5440
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,080262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,984262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,672262,144
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00124270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,640262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4662100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0152115164,4640
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0114200219,5120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.461619,042,2249,175,040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.022911,048,8641,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0462110570,608262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0272110419,3280
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00671517,720524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001105,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00341273,352524,288
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01293213,568262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022011,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00122083,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0005205,7680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001324,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.165211,970,2002,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00391259,536524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0020668,808262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005144,960262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02011169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01921158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0006753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07881914,5041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0494117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,2480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.125413,729,6563,932,160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0016116,2000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00321142,568262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0036547,0320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001313,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00493695,7521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009164,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01312137,9280
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002267,6960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0010434,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0005229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.066911,505,0081,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.065911,477,4801,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.041211,041,6881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0025870,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,2880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00181121,024262,144
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181165,5760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01051161,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2160
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01081506,888524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.06141279,192262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01201118,576262,144
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,344262,144