CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Finnish Mosin Nagant Cleaning Kit Finnish Mosin Nagant Cleaning Kit
  • Finnish Mosin Nagant Cleaning Kit - Example Cloth Bags Finnish Mosin Nagant Cleaning Kit - Example Cloth Bags
  • Finnish Mosin Nagant Oiler Bottle - SA Marked Finnish Mosin Nagant Oiler Bottle - SA Marked
  • Additional bag styles for Finnish Mosin Nagant Cleaning Kit Additional bag styles for Finnish Mosin Nagant Cleaning Kit

Finnish Mosin Nagant Cleaning Kit

100 9 100 0

Quick Overview

If these Finnish Mosin Nagant cleaning kits were good enough for members of the Finnish army, then I am willing to bet that they are good enough for you too. Each original Finnish Mosin Nagant cleaning kit is great for actual cleaning as well as collections. Perhaps best of all, however, is their low price.


The Finnish Mosin Nagant cleaning kit is now available from Keepshooting.com for just $9.95.

Availability: In stock

$9.95

* Required Fields

$9.95

Details

As noted, each Finnish Mosin Nagant cleaning kit offered by Keepshooting.com is an authentic piece of Finnish military surplus. These cleaning kits were originally designed for and used by members of the Finnish army, one of the three service branches of the Finnish Defence Forces, and would have been issued alongside one of the many Finnish variants of the Mosin Nagant, including the widely-issued Mosin Nagant M/91.

Because each Finnish Mosin Nagant cleaning kit offered is a military surplus item, each cleaning kit has seen some use and may carry some wear and tear. In general, however, each Finnish Mosin Nagant cleaning kit is in good condition and each retains its original functionality. Prior to ordering, please understand that parts of the cleaning kit may be packed in Cosmoline and require cleaning before use.

The Finnish Mosin Nagant cleaning kit is packed into one of several different-color small cloth pouches (see images), each of which features a cotton cinch cord closure. Each kit consists of the following items:

- One oil bottle

- One cleaning rod extension

- One bore brush

- One cleaning jag

As these are military surplus cleaning kits, we cannot guarantee the contents of each pouch. All are likely to contain each of the aforementioned items, but it is possible that an item has gone missing. On the other hand, it is also possible that your kit may contain an extra item.

Additional Information

SKU FINNCK
Manufacturer No
Free Shipping N/A
Construction N/A
Condition Surplus Used
  1. Nice collectors' item review by Survivalism is Freedom on 4/22/2017
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    A very nice collectors’ item for enthusiasts of Finnish militaria. A natural way to accessorize a Finnish Mosin Nagant.

  2. Great Quality and Value review by Jacob on 5/10/2016
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    This is a very high quality military surplus item. I've noticed nothing defunct about my purchase and I'm glad to add it to my collection! It's value and price is very good as well.

  3. Must Have review by Robert on 4/27/2015
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    I ordered 2 and paid extra for the SA marked oiler. Looks great with my Finnish 1891 and M39s.

  4. Quality and Value review by Anthony on 5/17/2014
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    I spent the extra money to get the special SA marked oilier. I was very happy with this purchase. All the parts and pieces were in great shape and the bag was very nice as well. The oilier is mint!

  5. This Kit is grea review by thomas on 5/4/2014
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    This Kit is great. quality product. . I ordered it mainly for the bore brush, which works great. I like the brass tools too Highly Recommended!

  6. Glad I bought it review by Ben on 11/17/2013
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    Cool kit, goes great with Finnish rifles such as the M91 or 28/30 I own. I got the extra SA marked oiler, goes nicely with the rifles for display. Highly recommend. Bought mainly for display, but they actually work too.

  7. Great Kit! review by Taylor on 4/14/2013
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    This Kit is great. It is a very high quality product. It made a great addition to my Russian cleaning kit. I ordered it mainly for the bore brush, which works great. I like the brass tools too because they won't mar the barrel so bad. If I get another Mosin, I'll be getting another on of these as well! Highly Recommended!

  8. Finnish Cleaning Kit Mosin review by Brian on 12/17/2012
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    These little kits won't be around forever. Grab one while you can. Very reasonable price too.

  9. Classic! review by Michael on 11/23/2012
    Value
    Quality
    Price

    this is a classic cleaning kit for a classis Russian bolt action rifle. Why would you want to clean it with anything other than the original?

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28835840, emalloc: 27825032
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6760100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009415520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.013222016,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003472,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003472,7440
init_config_section:stores_default0.003618880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00291271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002812444,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401481,744524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426713,2720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6460100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.019711,175,3681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007821386,9280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01341803,352786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00861300,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00831196,048262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00811152,248262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00811149,216262,144
init_config_section:websites0.006715280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0008243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0116127353,512786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2640
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6261100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005851,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126313,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0016115103,456262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.096684,422,4404,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00173135,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010195128,3680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.037823535,5840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.036581,868,840524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000211824,6960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03418714,832524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00108125,144262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001017139,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00758248,400262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.008311290,312262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0003522,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0003522,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00811806,296786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003823974,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011449191,824524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00571625,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5520
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01485387,856524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01325152,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0080155,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,080524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251366,992524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151194,840262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0006166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111103,728262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001512596,112262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02701199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0132151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5596100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5585100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5577100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0060134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5556100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5547100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5532100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5512100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5503100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_9110.5494100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5481100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008515520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047017,471,5447,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0004198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005117435,320262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417447,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061748,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061748,8240
BLOCK: root0.0003172,056262,144
BLOCK: head0.00021146,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,848262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,360262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,192262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001414183,8640
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,392262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,856262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,376262,144
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,800524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00451259,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0095107233,3520
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,8960
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,456262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,320262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,224262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009191,024262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,160262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071155,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,664262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,072262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,720262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4900100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0161123165,448262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001612362,512262,144
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001312358,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002612359,0080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0125213234,5040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.4852110,149,22411,010,048
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.026311,117,3361,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0506118572,520786,432
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002011830,5840
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002811834,3920
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0307118422,584262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,112262,144
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001618,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00921582,208524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001137,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00361269,232262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01003213,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.0001169,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00101667,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0004164,6800
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2800
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,056262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.163311,970,1842,097,152
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.0008109,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00371259,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0018967,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,9360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02001169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01921158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07771914,496786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0488117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,2480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.150014,518,9284,456,448
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,1840
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,1680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0023122,2880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00341123,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0038521,7920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001513,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00641257,304524,288
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.00211222,4800
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/type/select.phtml0.0009171,6480
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00551140,0240
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.001417,6160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,0800
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00111109,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.0012111,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00493695,808786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009164,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01022136,3920
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002267,6880
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0018436,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0012231,0720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.075611,819,8161,835,008
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.074611,775,4001,835,008
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03141887,5681,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013448,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0009110,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.0005938,9520
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00581139,832262,144
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00171165,6000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01101169,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2000
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01081506,896524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0010216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.05901508,8401,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01231118,5440
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00302254,4880