CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Fleece Camouflage Headband (Flecktarn) - Perfect for Cold Outdoor Activites Fleece Camouflage Headband (Flecktarn) - Perfect for Cold Outdoor Activites

Fleece Camouflage Headband

99 14 100 0

Quick Overview

The fleece camouflage headband is a “one size fits most” headband that is designed to keep your ears warm, keep hair and sweat out of your eyes.


Availability: In stock

$2.95

Details

The fleece camouflage headband is the perfect accessory for those looking to keep warm during the icy throes of winter. It is constructed entirely from fleece, a lightweight fabric known for its warmth. Fleece is also known for its breathability and moisture-wicking properties. That means it is great for keeping sweat out of your eyes and off of your face. This headband is shaped to fit around the head and covers both ears, protecting them from the winds and low temperatures characteristic of winter.

Additional Information

SKU CAMOHB
Manufacturer No
Free Shipping N/A
Construction No
Condition Factory New
  1. Great for the cooler days review by Mike F on 12/29/2016
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    A light piece of gear, that you can wear when the temperatures start to drop. It's a bit loose, so don't expect this to keep you warm at freezing temperatures. I use it whenever I go jogging.

  2. Wear it over a watch cap! review by seth on 7/11/2016
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    These are excellent on their own OR paired with a watch cap on colder, windier days.

  3. Light and insular review by Stormy on 8/17/2015
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    This is a Mil TEC product. Flectarn- Camo patterned inside and out. Can be worn over the ears or lower for coverage around the chin/neck area.

  4. Warm Kids....and Wife review by Don on 10/23/2014
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    With anything flecktarn the kids love it...bought it for my friends daughter but it never made it past my Wife...good quality and very warm...so she tells me.

  5. Soft - Warm - Stylish review by DocRod on 10/14/2014
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    This headband can be worn by man or woman without a second thought. It keeps your ears toasty without messing up your style or what ever you call your head of hair. The price doesn't give you a second thought either, so get a few and give them as stocking suffers.

  6. Happy Ears review by yankeee on 9/23/2014
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Looks just as pictured. Fits my 7.5" melon fine and even with a baseball cap. Thick, fuzzy and comfortable. The price makes this a true bargain.

  7. Fleck for the Head review by Philip on 12/18/2013
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    One size fits all, even with my fat head. Its from Mil-Tec, a trusted Bundeswehr supplier, but sadly, made in China. And my dreams are now all hollow.

    Anyways its snug fitting, dirt cheap, does the job, its fleck and you cant ask for more, err, unless you don't want it from China.

  8. Nice and warm review by Logan on 8/30/2013
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Great headband, keeps you warm and the material is soft. At $3 this is simply can't be beat. Great deal!

  9. great to match your flak review by Marcel on 4/26/2013
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    great product if you have german flak

  10. Fleece Camo Headband review by Richard on 4/23/2013
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    I was a little concerned when I noticed the "made in China" sticker adorning the inside of the headband, but for the price it wouldn't be fair to complain. This particular item is made by Mil-Tec. It actually fits very well (medium head sizing), looks good, and feels nice and warm. It definitely covers the ears, which is a major plus for me. If you're a fan of flecktarn camo, grab one.

  11. Fleece Headband review by Brian on 12/16/2012
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    I guess I am officially a collector of Flecktarn. I use this on bitter mornings pheasant hunting and for three dollars it is worth its weight in gold.

  12. Flecktarn for your ears review by rodney on 7/30/2012
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    Brand new headband, very soft and warm.I must for a flecktarn collector. I have a big head, 7 and a half, fits good.

  13. nice n warm review by brown on 1/5/2012
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    nothing better to keep your ear warm while shooting in the desert in freezing temperatures at 6am. no one will mess with you while wearing this thing lol

  14. Great For the Price review by Fubbz on 1/1/2012
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    These headbands, manufactured by Mil-Tec, seem to do a pretty good job of keeping your ears all toasty and such. The warm fleece headband is great for when you don't want to wear a heavy ushanka on your head in the cold. I've read that a smaller hat size, however, might not give as snug a fit as with larger heads. Mine fits perfect and I'm a 7 1/2 in terms of hat size, if a comparison is what you're looking for.

    I've never watched any Rambo movies, but judging from the headband, it'd still fit the roll of making you look pretty awesome.

    Plus, this price is absolutely brilliant. I haven't seen these being sold this cheap anywhere else.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28311552, emalloc: 27060544
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6740100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009715520
mage::app::init::stores0.004911,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.012521016,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003442,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003442,6000
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401481,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081188,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426813,3200
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6435100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020411,175,3201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007420382,7920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01401803,304786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00911300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00881196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00861152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00851149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007015280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0115119351,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6228100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126413,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015114103,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.101394,473,2884,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00122116,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010193127,0160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.036123234,9680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.040192,028,456524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000211624,2640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03789691,184524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00119125,176262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001119139,656262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00849172,168262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.009012215,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00781806,448786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003823974,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011149191,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00561625,840524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019550,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01555419,424524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01545155,128262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0078155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,392524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,304524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02741199,832786,432
layout/package_update: default0.0133151,760524,288
layout/db_update: default0.5625100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5615100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5606100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0062134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5584100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5575100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5560100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5539100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5529100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_10970.5521100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5508100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008815520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047217,471,5047,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005017135,1840
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001317146,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051718,6800
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00031146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,856262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,720262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,904262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001414385,0480
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,536262,144
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,9040
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,864262,144
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,4640
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,528262,144
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,184262,144
BLOCK: 0.00104281,792262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,528262,144
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00391259,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0094107233,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,8960
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,464524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,200262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,320524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,496262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,968262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,848262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4923100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0151115164,464262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001211557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411557,320262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0114200219,5120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.487719,704,74410,485,760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.027711,116,1121,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0457110570,480262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002611032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0267110419,192262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.01151585,088786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00341269,232262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01223213,544524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022011,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00122083,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0004205,7680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2800
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.165011,971,4562,359,296
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00111514,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00381259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0019668,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.01981169,368524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01891158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07891915,776786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,832262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0495117,0240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,2240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.140714,075,2564,194,304
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0013113,2800
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00371149,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0036547,0320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001413,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00523695,744786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010164,640262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0011729,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01252137,904262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002267,6800
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0011434,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0005229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.080811,890,7681,835,008
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.079911,838,0961,835,008
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03041886,1041,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013448,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Rating_Option_Vote0.0000146,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.00081459,3360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00781149,736262,144
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181165,5840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00981110,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2080
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01091506,880524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0010216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.06921549,4321,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01191118,5760
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,5680