CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • French Army Infantry Snow Shoes French Army Infantry Snow Shoes
  • French Army Infantry Snow Shoes - Pair French Army Infantry Snow Shoes - Pair

French Army Infantry Snow Shoes

93 1 100 0

Quick Overview

The French Army Infantry Snow Shoes are a pair of military surplus snow shoes from France. These snow shoes are designed to work with combat boots or snow boots and would have been worn by infantry soldiers in the French army. The brands and types of snow shoes that were issued to these soldiers varies, all are however high quality and produced in Europe.

Availability: In stock

$27.95

Details

The French Army Infantry Snow Shoes are a great reminder of the range of climates the French Army operates in. With the French Alpine region having some of the harshest winter climates in Europe, the need for quality snow shoes for soldiers is clear. Mobility is one of the key factors for success on and off the battlefield and these snow shoes would have kept French soldiers on the move in deep snow.

These high quality snow shoes are designed to be lightweight and adjustable. The French military purchased these snow shoes from a number of different companies, so we have a variety of manufacturers and models available. What we can assure you with each purchase you will get a pair of snow shoes where the frame is made from a hard, rigid polymer. The brand of snow shoe will most likely be Baldas or one of the other French snow shoe manufacturers, all will be quality gear.

Features:
  • Authentic French Army Infantry Snow Shoes
  • Made from Polymer
  • Fully Adjustable for Sized Boots

Additional Information

SKU FR-FGU-ISS
Manufacturer French Army Surplus
Free Shipping No
Construction Polymer
Condition Surplus Used
  1. Aw yeah! review by Jacob on 4/29/2017
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    I live in the Inland Pacific NW. They came used but I didn't get them for the dog & pony show. I tried them out and they worked great. Definitely worth the price. Just as light and sturdy as the more expensive aluminum frames. Used these types in AK Inf. Scouts. FYI. The boot in the pic is on backwards.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 31457280, emalloc: 30971184
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.5777100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00142168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.016615520
mage::app::init::stores0.007311,039,2881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00261474,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.029030620,808262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0006754,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0006754,0880
init_config_section:stores_default0.006218880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00521271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0005157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00381164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0012241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.004211843,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00611481,704524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00141187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.002126613,2240
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.5290100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.030011,175,3361,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0003133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0048282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0009141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0176299121,1600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.02251803,320786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00117151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.01491300,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.01451196,032262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.01411152,232262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.01401149,200262,144
init_config_section:websites0.011615280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0012243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0005121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0006332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0201121384,768786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0010124,2640
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0006145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.4984100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0009955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001826112,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0020298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00631574301,872262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002372,2480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.646998,167,7928,126,464
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00202116,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0035374245,7280
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00621072166,2880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.057792,122,464524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00039720,3120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.557694,486,5925,505,024
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.501493,979,0485,242,880
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.5123194,064,7765,242,880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.02269236,192262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.023317572,896262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.01161807,616786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.006224475,1280
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.019567217,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00841625,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00181137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0008168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00301050,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001109680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.028910592,560262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002332,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0009153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.148610444,2481,048,576
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002106720
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.084810585,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0131155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00421428,392524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00371367,304524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00231195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0008166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0115334237,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.001321510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.012821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00161103,504262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002311995,288262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.04801199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0251151,7600
layout/db_update: default1.3981100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0006165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.3964100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting1.3951100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0108134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.3913100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.3898100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup1.3872100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.3834100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.3818100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_55021.3804100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.3785100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.014115520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.079317,473,3927,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0007198,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.008317234,9920
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.002317246,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00111728,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00101728,9840
BLOCK: root0.0005172,0560
BLOCK: head0.00041146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000930544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00074857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00052146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00073658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041112,848262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0003166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,352262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,920262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0007184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00041101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0014292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002314686,8320
BLOCK: header.callout0.0003157,392262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0005265,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00071141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,184262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00051145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0005269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0003169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0009154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0003168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0003166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0004157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00164281,808524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0003166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0003167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00051213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0005276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003166,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00671261,208262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000810820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0158108235,432262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051160,8960
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00093178,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00092347,320262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,248262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0015189,976262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0003173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0006167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00061182,536262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0007186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003167,160262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00111156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0004182,664262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0003165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0003165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003166,848262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00174270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.2808100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0242117164,768262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.002311761,6960
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.002011757,608262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.004011757,8000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0186205225,064262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml1.2753113,598,07213,893,632
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.040611,116,0001,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0714112604,8721,048,576
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.003011229,1760
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.003911233,0480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0401112421,312524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,096262,144
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.002718,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0004115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.01281585,168524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001116,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00481273,328262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.06338214,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00087040,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.004870287,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.00217019,3680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0012150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.002124,3040
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0007120,064262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.265211,970,2002,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0007993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00551259,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0025768,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0004113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0003110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0002815,9600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.03351169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.03201158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0009753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.12721914,504786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_tree_init_inactive_category_ids0.001213,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0003335,8160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0785117,0240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0020114,2000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.193613,691,5763,670,016
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0025116,1920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00551149,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0064661,992262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.002013,1760
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/socialbar.phtml0.001314,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0021119,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.002117,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00753695,752786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0023266,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.00221039,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.07907567,1200
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0005768,3600
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0042991,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0007229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.104111,515,6641,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.102711,486,7921,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.05881886,8001,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0035764,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0014110,1600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00341125,3840
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00241165,600262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01691155,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0008136,2080
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.06391625,320524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0017216,9040
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related/item.phtml0.0042153,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0016216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.606714,683,2965,242,880
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.3561122,846,7364,456,448
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.499443,846,4084,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0042453,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00581719,2960
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0974479,2560
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.356342,585,9204,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0024429,176262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.018313,006,3763,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0020429,1760
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001842,4000
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.036941,011,464524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.0037425,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0004418,5600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.001345,5680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01241118,6160
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003120,0960
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00282260,0160