CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

French SMG Mag Pouch

96 11 100 0

Quick Overview

This is authentic French Military SMG Mag Pouch! Each one is in very good to excellent condition, and will hold four 30 round magazines. We've tried the pouches out with Sten Mags, M3 Grease Gun Mags, and Thompson magazines and all fit great! The SMG Mag Pouch is made of water resistant vinyl and heavy canvas, with a large velcro type closure.

Availability: In stock

$10.95

Details

  • Surplus but in Very Good Condition
  • Fit up to 4 SMG Magazines
  • D-Ring on the back
  • 4 Separate Cells (3 dividers)
  • One big Belt Loop on the back as well for easy carrying
  • Imported from France

We also have French Canvas Mag Pouch for sale if you are interested in French Military collectibles.

Additional Information

SKU MSI-0015
Manufacturer French Army Surplus
Construction No
Condition Factory New
Brand No
  1. Outstanding review by Dave on 4/6/2017
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Work for M10 mags as well.

  2. Built like a brick merde house... review by SGT SURVIVAL on 12/8/2015
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    These puppies are tough! Heavy "ballistic-type" nylon construction in excellent condition. Ordered 2 of these. Perfect for straight column mags like the Uzi, Sten and M3 Grease Gun. PPS43 (curved) mags will fit in the cells, but are extremely tight and may hinder extraction during "high stress" situations.

  3. French SMG pouch review by Andrew on 7/11/2014
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    An uncommon piece of French field gear at a reasonable price. Let's have more stuff like this!

  4. Great for Sterling 34rd mags review by Bobbie on 3/30/2014
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    This new nylon pouch is perfect for Sterling 34rd mags.

  5. Tuff, sturdy and gets the job done - without any rattle! review by wolff on 9/7/2013
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Have owned two of these nylon French pouches for about 7-8 years, and I really like them.
    They hold 30 rd. STEn mags perfect, and are NOT a tight fit if you
    put one mag in facing front (lips up or down, doesn't matter), then slide the next mag in - front facing the pouch's backside. ;-) That way the 'bevels' of the mags mate up, instead of fighting for room.
    The Velcro is strong, and I rate overall construction as very good to excellent -- not quite USGI, but darn close - almost five stars!

  6. Tuff, sturdy and gets the job done - without any rattle! review by Wolff on 9/7/2013
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Have had two of these nylon French pouches for about 7-8 years now, and I like them a lot. When filled, they're stable - laying flat you can stack them and they'll stay stable.
    Holds 30 rd. STEN mags perfect = the big Velcro patch on the flap lines right up, not halfway up the pouch like it's too small.
    Also, they are NOT a tight fit if you load the mags like this:
    Slide the first mag in, thinner side facing front (lips up or down, doesn't matter), next mag goes in opposite the first one -- thinner side facing the pouch's backside. ;-) and so on. That way the 'bevels' of the mags mate up, instead of fighting for room.
    The overall construction is very good to excellent -- not quite USGI, but darn close - almost five stars!
    P.S. if you couldn't make it out, the canvas strap on the back (what the D ring attaches to) is indeed a loop.

  7. SMG Pouch review by J. on 8/2/2013
    Value
    Quality
    Price

    This is a great way to carry your stick mags around. Very nice.

  8. SMG Mag Pouch review by Richard on 4/15/2013
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    A very solid mag pouch for UZI or Sten mags. Comfortably fits four 32 round Tapco magazines for my 9mm MasterPiece Arms Defender (Mac-10 clone). Also closes with plenty of velcro to spare. If I had more mags I'd probably buy another one of these.

  9. They Fit! review by RemMax on 3/25/2013
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    I took a chance after reading the other 2 reviews on these and ordered one with my last order to try my Grease Gun Mags in.
    Well finally I found a pouch that will actually hold my Grease Gun Mags!
    This pouch does indeed hold 4 Grease gun mags in and they still close and fasten!
    They ARE a tight fit but that's not really a bad thing as they don't rattle once placed in the pouch.
    I did notice that when the mags are loaded they get a little snug about fastening but that may have just been me and because the pouch is like new.
    Overall if you have Grease Gun Mags you need to store and carry these are the best fitting I have found so far.
    Also the pouch itself is like new. I like it well enough that I will be ordering 2 more when I place my next order, (now if those CZ82 mags will just come in).
    RemMax
    P.S. I placed my order on a Thursday evening and received my package in the following Monday mail!
    Don't get service like that very often these days! Thanks KS
    RemMax

  10. Great for grease gun mags! review by ROBERT on 3/12/2012
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    Fits 30 round grease gun mags. The cells keep mags from rattling against each other. Very nice fit.

  11. great pouches review by dave on 6/5/2011
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    very handy and compact. fits most of my double stack stick mags!!!

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27525120, emalloc: 27007120
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6735100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009515520
mage::app::init::stores0.004811,039,2801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.012621316,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003422,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003422,5040
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002811843,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391481,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081188,000262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001427113,4640
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6433100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020111,175,3681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0041282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007420683,6080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01391803,328786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,168262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00911300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00881196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00861152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00851149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007115280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0137121384,808524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6230100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126613,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015113103,184262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001372,2480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.085694,008,8642,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008198,056262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0008155102,1200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.037219529,2400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.034491,896,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017916,5680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03489731,408524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00109125,1760
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001019139,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00789164,088262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.008713208,688262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00791806,440786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003824074,584262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011759204,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00561625,824524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00111137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019650,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01736437,376524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001332,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01826156,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0079155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,448524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,760262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,328262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067334237,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,728262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411995,296262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02691199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0130151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5648100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5638100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5630100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5608100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5599100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5584100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5564100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5554100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_5920.5545100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5534100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008615520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.046417,473,5047,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005017235,2240
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417246,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051728,7280
BLOCK: root0.0003172,072262,144
BLOCK: head0.00021146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,736262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,208262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,176262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001414686,8240
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,856262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,928262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,080262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,816524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,192262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,3040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,792262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00431261,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0095108235,3680
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,960262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,016262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,920262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9920
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,664262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,096262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,704262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4958100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0156117164,7680
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511761,6960
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311757,6080
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002511757,8000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0119205225,0640
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.491219,817,20810,223,616
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.026811,115,9681,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0513112604,808786,432
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911229,1760
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002711233,048262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0298112421,208262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.01041585,176524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001158,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00411269,248262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01384213,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022213,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00142291,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0005226,3120
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0011150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001324,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.164711,971,9442,097,152
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00091211,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,320262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00371259,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0018868,904262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005144,960262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001815,9600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02001169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01901158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07871916,272786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0490117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013114,0880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.136614,261,9444,456,448
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0023121,656262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00351149,424262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0048662,5920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001613,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00493695,7521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0012225,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.00141039,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01433138,8080
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002367,8160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0013535,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0004229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.078512,076,2882,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.077412,028,2482,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.033611,149,4161,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013448,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Rating_Option_Vote0.0000115,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.00071147,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00671145,272262,144
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181165,576262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01101156,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2080
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.03241625,312524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0011216,9040
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related/item.phtml0.0027153,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.05291315,256262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01231118,4720
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,2880