CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Hand Operated Warning Siren Hand Operated Warning Siren
  • Hand Operated Warning Siren - Front View Hand Operated Warning Siren - Front View
  • Hand Operated Warning Siren - Rear View Hand Operated Warning Siren - Rear View
  • Hand Operated Warning Siren - Carrying Case Hand Operated Warning Siren - Carrying Case

Hand Operated Warning Siren

Quick Overview

This is a Hand Operated Warning Siren which you can crank the handle continuously to produce loud warning sound up to 1/4 mile away. Unlike other type of hand-held sirens, this one is made of quality aluminum (not plastic) and has military olive drab color. The warning siren only weighs about 2.6lbs so you can easily bring it with you to outdoor and remote area.


You can turn the fan cover ON or OFF to determine how loud you want the warning sound to be. Please view the youtube clip on the left. We also have large size Hand Crank Air Raid Siren with Stand for sale.

Availability: In stock

$169.95

Details

  • Hand Operated Warning Siren is designed for effective warning in areas where no power supply available
  • Comes with a Carrying Bag with a Strap that goes around the waist (Fanny Pack style)
  • Maximum sound with minimum effort
  • Military Olive Drab color
  • Sound rating (1m): 100db +/- 2
  • Output frequency: 550 Hz +/- 20 Hz
  • The stand is made of aluminum
  • Weight: 1.2 kg (2.6 lbs)
  • Additional Information

    SKU SIREN-SM
    Manufacturer No
    Brand European Military
    Construction Aluminum
    Condition Factory New
    1. Be the first to review this product

    Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

    Product Questions

    No Questions

    Also Purchased

    [profiler]
    Memory usage: real: 28049408, emalloc: 26674432
    Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
    mage0.6667100
    mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
    mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009715520
    mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2721,048,576
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171474,568524,288
    DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.012921416,3920
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002311,976262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002311,9760
    init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
    mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,584262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
    mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,288262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
    OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
    OBSERVER: amfaq0.002811843,6960
    CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
    mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00421481,688524,288
    CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081187,992262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426713,2720
    mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6362100
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021311,175,3681,048,576
    CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0050282,6400
    Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,480262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
    OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007620785,0640
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
    DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01401803,352786,432
    OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,152262,144
    OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00921300,128262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00891196,048262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871152,248262,144
    OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00861149,216262,144
    init_config_section:websites0.007115280
    OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
    DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
    OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
    OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0141121384,984262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2640
    OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6147100
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
    DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126313,0800
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
    EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0014115103,456262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
    __EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.101894,382,6244,456,448
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00173135,448262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0009176115,8480
    EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.038121632,4960
    __EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.039592,042,168524,288
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7280
    __EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03719726,424524,288
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00109125,184262,144
    OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001119139,664262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00829159,480262,144
    OBSERVER: inventory0.009213203,984262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00801806,432786,432
    OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003824174,8080
    OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011153192,520262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
    OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00571625,824524,288
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00111137,784262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5520
    __EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0018550,0560
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
    __EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01875437,984262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
    CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,488262,144
    __EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.02025156,216262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0077155,2880
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00271428,392524,288
    OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
    OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00241367,304524,288
    __SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,152262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067333237,2560
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007721512,4640
    DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,7280
    OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411995,2960
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02711199,832786,432
    layout/package_update: default0.0133151,760262,144
    layout/db_update: default0.5530100
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,200262,144
    layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
    layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5520100
    layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5511100
    layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,8640
    layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5490100
    layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5480100
    layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5466100
    layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5445100
    layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5435100
    layout/db_update: PRODUCT_6640.5427100
    layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5415100
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008815520
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047517,471,5287,340,032
    BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2240
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005117235,232524,288
    OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417246,8720
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061728,7600
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061728,7280
    BLOCK: root0.0003172,0960
    BLOCK: head0.00031146,536262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
    BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
    BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
    BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
    BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
    BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
    BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,040262,144
    BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
    BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
    BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,728262,144
    BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
    BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
    BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,216262,144
    BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
    BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
    BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,416262,144
    BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,2720
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001414284,4560
    BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
    BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
    BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
    BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,784262,144
    BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
    BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,176262,144
    BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,216262,144
    BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,9040
    BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,544262,144
    BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
    BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
    BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
    BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,112262,144
    BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,4640
    BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
    BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6560
    BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
    BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,184262,144
    BLOCK: 0.00104281,7920
    BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,512262,144
    BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
    BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
    BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
    BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
    BLOCK: product.info0.00441259,304262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
    REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0094107233,3440
    BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,936262,144
    BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,448262,144
    BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,648262,144
    BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
    BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
    BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,200262,144
    BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
    BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
    BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
    BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
    BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
    BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,496262,144
    BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
    BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
    BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
    BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,160262,144
    BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,5920
    BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
    BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
    BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
    BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,968262,144
    BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
    BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
    BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
    BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
    BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,696262,144
    BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
    BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,624262,144
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4828100
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0158117164,768262,144
    OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001611761,6960
    OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311757,6080
    OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002611757,800262,144
    Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0120205225,0560
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.478019,381,00810,223,616
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.022911,049,0001,048,576
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0530112604,896262,144
    OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002011229,1760
    OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002611233,0480
    OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0311112421,152262,144
    frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
    frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
    frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00661517,768524,288
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001158,7280
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331269,232262,144
    OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01444213,680262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022213,0160
    CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00132291,7920
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0005226,320262,144
    OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
    frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.158111,971,4642,097,152
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,328262,144
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361259,544262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
    locale/currency0.0017768,872262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9600
    OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
    DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
    OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
    CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001815,9600
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.01921169,368262,144
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01831158,744262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07591915,7601,048,576
    CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8400
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0465117,0240
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,2480
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.129613,869,0643,932,160
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0043121,8960
    frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00361149,4400
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
    frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0044650,9760
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001213,1760
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,2320
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
    frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00493695,7601,048,576
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010174,6640
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0011829,2400
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01583138,728262,144
    OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0003367,8320
    OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0014535,048262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0005229,4720
    frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.062611,638,8801,572,864
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.061611,612,6081,572,864
    frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.034111,165,4641,572,864
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013448,4240
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1360
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00181121,0320
    frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00211165,8960
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00971108,4320
    CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2080
    frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.02111573,120262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
    frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related/item.phtml0.0028112,3920
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0012216,9360
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.06741454,3761,572,864
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.001045,9600
    frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01231118,4880
    frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
    frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00332254,4160