CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • M16 Magazine Spring M16 Magazine Spring

M16 Magazine Spring

Quick Overview

The M16 Magazine Spring is a factory replacement spring for the military standard 30-round magazine. This magazine spring can help refurbish your existing magazines by upgrading worn springs with this replacement spring.

Availability: In stock

Only 1 left

$0.99

Details

The M16 Magazine Spring is designed to be a drop in replacement for any NATO standard 30-round M16 magazine. These springs are a great spare part as they will ensure that your old magazines can be refurbished in the future. Simple to install by removing the floor plate of your magazine and removing the spring assembly. The springs are compatible with all of your existing magazine components.

Features:
  • Meets Current Military Specifications
  • Factory New Spring
  • Drop In Replacement

Additional Information

SKU UD-M16-MS30RD
Manufacturer United Defense LLC
Free Shipping N/A
Brand United Defense LLC
Gun Model AR-15 Pistol, AR-15 Rifle
Construction Steel
Condition Factory New
Manufacture Status Original Item
Returns Accepted Yes - Must Not Be Modified Or Visibly Used
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 31981568, emalloc: 30553936
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8283100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009315520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00191474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.016627519,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003502,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003502,8880
init_config_section:stores_default0.003518880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00291271,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0007241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391481,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081188,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001325812,8400
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7989100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.019711,175,3201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0038282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121101,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0098268109,7840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01341803,296786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00871300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00841196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00821152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00821149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.006715280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0115119351,720524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0008124,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7791100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001125412,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0028856204,224524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.261297,541,3848,388,608
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00316192,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0019370244,9680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0025647100,8720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.034791,920,664262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000211323,6400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.191293,981,6563,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.154393,458,3682,883,584
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.1585193,541,8402,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01279243,2320
OBSERVER: inventory0.012014350,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00761806,592786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003824174,7200
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011453195,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00561625,856786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00111137,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,552262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019750,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01837457,808524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0317791,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.02817332,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0081155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00261428,384262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00231367,296262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00141195,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067334237,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007721512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,4720
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,0080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02651199,808262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0125151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.7228100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7218100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.7210100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.7189100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7180100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.7164100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7144100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7133100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_65370.7125100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7113100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008615520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047517,473,5287,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005117234,9680
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417246,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061728,9840
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: head0.00031146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,736262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,928262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,720262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002013982,7120
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0009342,784262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,880262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,9040
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,232262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,688262,144
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,800262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,312262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00431261,208262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0102108235,3920
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00063178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,664262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,680262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,544262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,608262,144
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,5440
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,080262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,976262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,696262,144
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,656262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6526100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0154115164,4640
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001211557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002511557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0119201220,816262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.6477113,336,63214,680,064
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.023111,048,5921,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0490110570,536524,288
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7760
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0301110419,304262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00661517,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331273,336524,288
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.02035213,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00023218,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.001732132,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0008329,0240
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2720
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.167111,971,4882,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00381259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0018668,808262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005144,960262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02021169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01931158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07961915,816786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0503117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013114,0240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.130114,149,1284,194,304
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0013113,192262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00381152,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0039558,2240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001713,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00503695,7281,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0011184,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.02504314,7120
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0003467,9600
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0020677,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0005229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.068411,937,0082,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.067511,909,9682,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.042011,469,4881,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000112,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00311080,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001115,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,4960
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00181121,0240
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00191166,008262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00941108,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2000
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01111506,912524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.240214,200,5845,505,024
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.099662,344,0802,621,440
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.153123,298,6802,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0014241,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.0020910,5600
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.03662271,2560
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.099722,216,7202,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0008215,4400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.011413,013,6722,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0008215,0240
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01342659,640262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.0013212,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0002210,5520
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01251118,9840
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9840
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00302254,5200