CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Rothco 3 Hole Face Mask - Black Rothco 3 Hole Face Mask - Black
  • Rothco 3 Hole Face Mask - Olive Drab Rothco 3 Hole Face Mask - Olive Drab

Rothco 3 Hole Face Mask

Quick Overview

The Rothco Three Hole Face Mask is an all acrylic full face mask that is designed to protect your face from the cold. This style of face mask was originally designed for skiing and became so popular it began to be worn by every segment of the population. Your entire head including your face and neck will be protected from the cold while wearing this face mask.

Availability: In stock

$5.65

* Required Fields

$5.65

Details

There are many types of masks available for the cold, with the majority of masks being balaclavas or derived from balaclavas. The Three Hole Face Mask is a definite derivative of the balaclava with the clear difference being this mask provides an opening for your mouth. With this design it becomes easier to communicate using radios, megaphones, or other devices without obstruction from your balaclava.

Constructed from 100% Acrylic, these face masks are lightweight and designed to keep you warm. This man made material is designed to not cause any itching or skin discomfort so you can wear your three hole face mask for extended periods of time. You will be able to protect your face completely from the elements each time you put on this mask.

Features:
  • Three Hole Design
  • Made from 100% Acrylic
  • Factory New

Additional Information

SKU R-FGU-3HFM
Manufacturer N/A
Free Shipping N/A
Construction Acrylic
Condition Factory New
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 31457280, emalloc: 30390792
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1673100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008815520
mage::app::init::stores0.004511,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.023733622,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0004673,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0005673,7040
init_config_section:stores_default0.003518880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00291271,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00201164,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0007241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.003812945,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391481,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081188,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001526913,3680
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1385100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.019311,175,3361,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121101,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0141329133,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01301803,312786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00841300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00811196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00791152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00791149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.006515280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0129132354,640262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.1191100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0007955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001226513,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00702305401,448524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.521398,025,3609,699,328
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00163135,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0018379249,1440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00701519235,0160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.040992,070,848524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000211624,5120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.458094,383,5765,242,880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.418293,951,7524,980,736
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.4393194,062,8164,980,736
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.2838283,290,2724,194,304
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.4167183,790,0884,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0052664,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00682528,0640
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.11626431,064524,288
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.284062,910,4404,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0031652,5600
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.010513,016,9923,407,872
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00251150,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001109600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.019411495,816262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.084111209,408262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001117200
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0517111,005,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.04808987,7040
OBSERVER: inventory0.017618510,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0024669,1680
OBSERVER: tax0.0008873,0480
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0004868,5920
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.03159217,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00044425,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.002544181,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.00114412,2960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.004210194,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.002022117,7200
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.012673202,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.004325778,0640
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.002663,3920
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00546259,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0021553,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.02849209,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.0045636,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0004626,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00661530,872524,288
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00521485,400524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00101128,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0082155,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00261428,384262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00231367,296262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00141194,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101107,336262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001913096,800262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02611201,512262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0123151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.9835100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.9825100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.9816100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0059134,8800
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.9796100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.9786100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.9772100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.9752100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable0.9741100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_48740.9732100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.9721100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.007915520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.046817,995,9447,864,320
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005317935,416262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417947,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071799,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061799,0640
BLOCK: root0.0004172,1040
BLOCK: head0.00031146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430844,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044958,8960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,3440
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033861,8320
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,992262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0800
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7120
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,904262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00021101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008288,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001814183,8640
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,536262,144
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,9120
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,9040
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,864262,144
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,4640
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,528262,144
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003156,7520
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00146484,424524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,512262,144
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,400262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00401259,016262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0101107233,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,8960
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,456524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,200262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,288524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,496262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0005131,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0002181,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0019184,5920
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,160262,144
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071155,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,720262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00051248,736262,144
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.product0.00031200,3440
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9149100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0220128165,704262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.002112863,1920
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001812859,1040
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.003412859,6880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0159225247,4000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.910018,845,6409,699,328
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02231842,752786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0602123573,928524,288
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002612332,7120
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.003412335,5600
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0363123423,888524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,216262,144
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00591310,640262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001116,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0025155,3680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00243152,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001624,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004119,8000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.167911,968,9042,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00381263,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.00181168,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,9360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02041169,368524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01941158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07941910,320786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,824262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0511117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0015113,2000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.458313,490,6403,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0005170,6880
OBSERVER: weee0.0004167,6720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0043156,8880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/configurableswatches/catalog/media/js.phtml0.0008138,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00561116,872262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0048626,7200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.002013,1760
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/socialbar.phtml0.001214,8080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.01781176,464262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.00921143,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00162104,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/configurableswatches/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable/swatches.phtml0.0008115,8400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00881139,9600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.002017,4960
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0022119,1200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00171109,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.0022111,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00733695,5521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0012729,1920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.251011,182,5681,310,720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.249711,155,8321,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.04721495,704786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0013110,0720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00261121,0320
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00221165,6560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.05901246,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2480
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01101466,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.12211470,0801,835,008
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01211118,6880
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9920
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292255,4320