CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • SureFire AR-15 60-Round Magazine – High-Capacity Magazine for the AR-15/M16/M4 Platforms SureFire AR-15 60-Round Magazine – High-Capacity Magazine for the AR-15/M16/M4 Platforms

SureFire AR-15 60-Round Magazine

100 4 100 0

Quick Overview

The SureFire AR-15 60-Round Magazine is a revolutionary new design for the AR-15 magazine. With this magazine you have double the available capacity for your AR-15 without needing a complicated drum magazine.

Availability: In stock

Only 2 left

$129.95

Details

The SureFire AR-15 60-round magazine is a high-capacity magazine for the AR-15, M16, M4 and their variants and is designed to hold 60 rounds of .223 Remington or 5.56x45mm NATO ammunition. It is also compatible with other firearms that accept standard STANAG 4179 magazines.

The magazine is built with a number of features designed to provide smooth, reliable feeding every time. One of those features is the anodized aluminum construction of the magazine body. The body has been constructed in such a fashion to provide an optimal feeding angle from the magazine into the chamber. There is also the inclusion of non-binding coil springs. These springs feature a cadmium coating that reduces both friction and corrosion.

Features:
  • Designed by SureFire
  • Made in the USA
  • Caliber: 5.56
  • Capacity: 60 Rounds
  • Fits Any AR-15 Type Firearm

Additional Information

SKU MAG5-60
Manufacturer SureFire
Gun Model AR-15 Rifle
Ban Status Post-Ban
Brand SureFire
Caliber .223 / 5.56
Condition Factory New
Construction Aluminum
Capacity 60 Rounds
Finish Matte Black
Restrictions No Sales To Restricted States
Returns Accepted Yes - Must Not Be Modified Or Visibly Used
  1. High Quality review by Michael on 10/16/2016
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    I was finally able to get one of these from Keepshooting but it was their last one in stock. The quality is unsurpassed. High capacity magazines (over 30 rounds) are not always the most reliable. This is the exception. Fit, function, ruggedness and reliability are all top notch. Obviously, a lot of thought went into the design. The only limitation is in the prone and bench shooting positions due to the length. Drum type magazines don't stick down as far but they seem more bulky and cumbersome. The surefire is sleek and handles and performs just like a 20 or 30 round mag, just a little longer. If you see these in stock, grab them fast because they usually sell out right away.

  2. VERY Well Made! review by RemMax on 3/7/2014
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    I finally was able to get one of these and wish I could get more of them
    When Surefire made these they put a lot of thought into the design and as such they work perfectly
    I was really surprised by ow well they balance in the gun and make the extra weight comfortable
    Won't be surprised if Uncle Sam starts issuing these to troops in the future to give them more fire power with fewer mag changes
    Really neat, well made magazine that fits, feeds and functions flawlessly!

    RemMax

  3. Awesome review by Rick on 3/13/2013
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    This is a very well built and constructed magazine this is not a cheap no thought part ever spring and part compresses perfect to allow for all 60 rounds to fit and then more importantly feed into your firearm flawlessly every time I have shot 30,000 rounds through my surefire 60 magazine without a single fail to feed in competition and at the range plinking strong recommend to all I would replace every 30 round mag I own with these 60 rounders if I could find them in stock they balance the firearm perfectly as if an AR was designed with this magazine in mind for all the time use please keepshooting .com get some more in thanks for reading Rick USCGC Retired life mem NRA,USPSA, IDPA, and 3Gun Nation

  4. Get it while you still can review by SOG on 8/6/2012
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    is there anymore to be said? ultimate stacked rounds, should be a standard issue for troops.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 31195136, emalloc: 30295032
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2112100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0015127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00132168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.015315520
mage::app::init::stores0.006611,039,2881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00241474,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.025527919,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0004563,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0005563,1760
init_config_section:stores_default0.005718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00501271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0004157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00371164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0013241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.004011643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00581481,728524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00121188,000262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001926413,1280
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1653100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.030211,175,3521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0003133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0048282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0009141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00171101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0005128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0155272110,4400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0015145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.02171803,336786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00107151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.01421300,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.01371196,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.01341152,256262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.01331149,224262,144
init_config_section:websites0.011015280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0011243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0005121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0005332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0166119351,704524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0011124,2640
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0006145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.1346100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0009955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001726012,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0020298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0042861204,928262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0003342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.341196,998,3607,340,032
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00395172,856262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0035375246,4000
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0042667103,1440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.052191,899,240524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000412425,9280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.243693,618,9604,194,304
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.192793,092,1043,670,016
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.2001193,181,7443,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01849248,296262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.016014361,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.01071806,496786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.006024174,720262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.017753195,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00781625,888524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00171137,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0008168,5600
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0029750,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02377465,224262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0008153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.04167110,8160
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.03977344,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0127155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00401428,432524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,736262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00351367,336262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00211195,176262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0008166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0108334237,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.001221510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.012421512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00141103,728262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002311795,024262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.04511199,808262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0234151,7600
layout/db_update: default1.0433100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0005165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.0418100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting1.0405100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0102134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.0368100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.0354100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup1.0330100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.0296100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.0279100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_12591.0267100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.0249100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.012815520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.072117,473,4647,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0007198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.007817235,2240
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.002117246,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00111728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091728,7280
BLOCK: root0.0005172,072262,144
BLOCK: head0.00041146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000830544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00074857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00052146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00053658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041112,848262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0003166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,360262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,192262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00041101,976262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0013292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002114183,8640
BLOCK: header.callout0.0003157,392262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0004265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0012342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00061141,864262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0003169,352262,144
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0008154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0003168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0003166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0004157,072262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00154281,808524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0003166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0003167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00051213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0004276,800262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00591261,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000710820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0147108235,3920
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041160,896262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00083178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00092347,312262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0014189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0003173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0005167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00061182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0006186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003167,160262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00101156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003182,672262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0003165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0003165,096262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00164270,680262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9359100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0233115164,480262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.002211561,440262,144
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001911557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.003811557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0175201220,5840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.9305113,138,68813,893,632
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.038811,116,3921,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0662110570,504262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002811028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.003711032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0393110419,2160
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.002518,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0004115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.01241585,136524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00491269,232262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.02875213,816262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00043419,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.002534140,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0010349,5760
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0013150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001924,2880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.255311,970,1122,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0006993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00511259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0024668,808262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006144,960262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005141,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0004113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0003110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0002711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.03241169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.03101158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0009753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.12181914,4241,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_tree_init_inactive_category_ids0.001113,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0003335,8160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0765117,0400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0020114,0880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.216614,414,3284,456,448
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0020113,3200
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00561152,272262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004117,1680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0051558,184262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001813,1760
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/socialbar.phtml0.001114,7840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0019119,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.002117,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00743695,7761,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0017184,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0016729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.03544326,9760
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0004467,9680
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0029676,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0007229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.127812,226,8642,359,296
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.126412,190,3922,359,296
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.077111,514,6801,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000142,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00491186,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002126,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0013110,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.0005418,6320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00531132,080262,144
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00211165,6080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01641110,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0009136,2000
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01591506,920524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0016216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.297913,658,5364,718,592
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.137162,474,4083,407,872
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.191022,932,3603,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0019241,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.0027910,5280
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.04022162,728262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.137222,346,3443,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0010215,4400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.021213,019,7603,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0008215,0240
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001221,5840
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00882272,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.0017212,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0003210,2880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01331118,7920
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003120,0080
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00282255,1200