CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Swedish Medic Bag Number 4 - Fjall Raven Swedish Medic Bag Number 4 - Fjall Raven
  • Swedish Medic Bag Number 4 - Fjall Raven - Interior Swedish Medic Bag Number 4 - Fjall Raven - Interior

Swedish Medic Bag Number 4

Quick Overview

The Swedish Medic Bag Number 4 is a special purpose bag designed by Fjall Raven for use by the Swedish Rescue Service. These bags are built tough to support these rescue workers who have an area of operations over all of Sweden. No matter what challenge you face you will be able to master it with your response gear stored in one of these high performance packs.

Availability: In stock

$29.95

Details

The Swedish Medic Bag Number 4 is an excellent bag to design your own emergency kit bag from. Knowing the history and construction of this bag is in support of first responders working in Sweden you can be assured it is of the highest quality construction. Adding to the bag is the reputation of Fjall Raven who is known around the world for producing the best gear bags for those who need nothing short of perfect.

Features:
  • Made in Sweden by Fjall Raven
  • Heavy Duty Nylon Construction
  • Multiple Internal Pockets
  • Versatile Carry Options - Including as Backpack
  • Dimensions: 19" x 13" x 8" (approximate)

Additional Information

SKU SW-FG-MB4
Manufacturer Fjall Raven
Free Shipping N/A
Capacity 1729 Cubic Inches
Shoulder Straps Yes
Molle Attachments No
Material 600D polyester, PVC coated
Water Resistant Yes
Brand Fjall Raven
Condition Surplus Unissued
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30408704, emalloc: 29465072
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7633100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009915520
mage::app::init::stores0.004811,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.015524317,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003392,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003392,3600
init_config_section:stores_default0.003818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002811643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391481,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081188,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001425812,8400
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7325100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020411,175,3201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.009023696,0720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01411803,304786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00921300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00891196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00861149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007015280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0008243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0115119351,688786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7119100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001125412,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0022491154,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.189996,981,2327,602,176
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00224154,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0019370244,7040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001842566,3840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.038991,988,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000212626,3440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.121193,082,8643,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.083492,534,4482,621,440
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0856192,616,8642,621,440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01109238,4400
OBSERVER: inventory0.010513286,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00801806,600786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003824074,5840
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011651192,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00571625,864786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019650,152262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01726426,600262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0126619,0000
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01896263,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0082155,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,400262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,312262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00161195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0068333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111103,4720
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,0080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02771199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0134151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.6511100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6499100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.6491100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.6469100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6459100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.6445100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6424100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6414100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_63420.6406100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.6393100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008915520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047617,471,4887,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005117234,9680
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417246,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061728,9840
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: head0.00031146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,736262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,936262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,720262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001313882,0880
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,856262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,928262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,248262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,072262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,800262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,192262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,3040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,792262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00451259,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0094107233,4160
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,904262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,680262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,592262,144
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,5440
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,080262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,976262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,680262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,640262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5802100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0157115164,4640
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001611561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002511557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0115200219,512262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.5756112,270,32813,107,200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.023011,048,5281,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0471110570,560786,432
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0280110419,264262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00671517,552524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001105,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00341273,328262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01364213,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022213,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00132291,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0005226,3120
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.161611,971,5602,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00381259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0019668,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9520
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02111169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.02011158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0006753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07681915,888786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0468117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,2320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.141813,743,5763,670,016
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0017116,3200
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00361149,464262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0039558,1920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001613,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00513695,7601,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010174,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01593245,5760
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0003367,8160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0017569,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0005229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.081711,552,5841,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.080711,525,3201,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.054211,084,4881,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000112,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0036870,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00191122,8960
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00191165,6160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01031110,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,6560
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01081506,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.162113,537,5844,718,592
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.053031,964,5202,621,440
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.082112,375,7282,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0008135,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.001156,2000
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.02271156,1040
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.053011,902,0322,621,440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.010812,990,5362,621,440
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00431175,6240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01201118,6560
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,6960