CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • US Military Extreme Cold Weather Parka Gen III US Military Extreme Cold Weather Parka Gen III

US Military Extreme Cold Weather Parka Gen III

100 2 100 0

Quick Overview

The US Military Extreme Cold Weather Parka Gen III is an authentic ECWS parka from the US Army. This parka is designed to keep soldiers warm and comfortable in extreme cold weather conditions and is part of the seven layer ECWS system. With a performance rating down to -40, you will be able to handle the most extreme cold weather conditions when you are wearing this military parka.

Availability: In stock

$89.95

* Required Fields

$89.95

Details

The US Military Extreme Cold Weather Parka Gen III is the ultimate cold weather parka. The US Army spent a fortune on developing the Generation III Extended Cold Weather Clothing System which this parka was born from. This mission critical system has been battle tested and combat proven, with soldiers capable of sustained operations in extreme cold weather conditions.

The US Military Extreme Cold Weather Parka Gen III is a current issue item, with soldiers actively using it in some of the harshest winter climates. WIth the seven layer system, the parka would be the final layer that is outermost and visible to the elements. Previous systems would dictate that the parka would need to be heavy and cumbersome, which is not the case with the Generation III ECW Parka. Whether you wear all seven layers or just use the parka, you'll be incredibly warm and will be able to move effortlessly in the extreme cold.

Features:
  • Authentic US Army Extreme Cold Weather Parka
  • Current US Military Issue Parka
  • Level 7 Extended Cold Weather Clothing System
  • Collar Contains Collapsible Insulated Hood
  • Two Internal Mesh Pockets
  • Two External Zippered Pockets

Additional Information

SKU US-FGU-ECWSPG3
Manufacturer US Army Surplus
Free Shipping N/A
Construction Primaloft
Condition Surplus Used
  1. Perfect ECWS Jacket review by milsurp6467 on 5/9/2017
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    My size to consider when making a decision. 6', 240 lbs, 48-50" chest. Ordered an XL and size was perfect. Good range of motion in the shoulders. Donned with a shirt and sweater vest and did not feel in any way tight of restricting.

    Quality - Used but in fantastic shape. No rips of tears. Overall looks like light use. Did have a couple of stains but quick use of a Tide pen had those vanish. This jacket feels warm and had a big smile with this online purchase.

  2. Great Price / Great Product review by Fred on 12/26/2016
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Mine looks like it is brand new. I don't believe it was ever issued and if so well taken care of. Great coat and one of the warmest coats I have ever owned. Do yourself a favor and order one before they are all gone.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 33816576, emalloc: 32947816
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2590100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010415520
mage::app::init::stores0.004811,039,2561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.023739725,176262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.00061166,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.00071166,0560
init_config_section:stores_default0.003918880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.003012945,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00411481,760524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001326112,9840
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.2275100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021511,175,3441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0040282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0140390157,9680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01501803,328786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00097151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00981300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00951196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00931152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00921149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007615280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0119132354,584262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2720
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.2057100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001125712,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00653036500,688262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.6570910,106,60012,845,056
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00265172,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0021370243,1600
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00641973306,9040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.034591,925,912524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000212826,7600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.592696,644,2408,388,608
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.555496,236,8727,864,320
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.5726196,332,9527,864,320
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.3911354,586,8806,029,312
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.5538256,070,7847,864,320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0053876,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00733336,8160
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.12878705,104524,288
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.391484,061,5126,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0033866,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.012813,026,5683,670,016
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00211350,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001121,0640
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.022913731,296262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.128413719,2962,097,152
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002138160
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0975131,491,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0943101,474,1920
OBSERVER: inventory0.022420966,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0030883,2800
OBSERVER: tax0.00091073,3200
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00041069,4240
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.072811218,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.000811868,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0053118482,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.002511832,3760
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.004412208,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.001924118,0000
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.012688220,880262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.004327080,8000
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.002684,5680
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.022281,093,8561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0022765,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.02509194,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.0051848,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0005834,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00671531,040524,288
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00541485,576524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00111128,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002311,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0081155,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00271427,888262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00241366,800262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00141194,656262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067334237,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101107,0560
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001513096,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02791136,016262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0130151,7600
layout/db_update: default1.0367100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.0356100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting1.0346100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0064134,9200
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.0323100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.0313100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup1.0297100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.0277100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable1.0264100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_59661.0255100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.0242100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008715520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.048417,998,5527,602,176
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005318035,7360
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001418048,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071809,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061809,0880
BLOCK: root0.0003172,2400
BLOCK: head0.00021146,560262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430844,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044958,8960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,280262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00043861,7520
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,040262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,4400
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,704262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,216262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,432262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008288,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002114686,8400
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,4080
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5520
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0009342,904262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,192262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,9040
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,256262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,104262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,4640
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003156,7520
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00146484,416524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,320262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00411261,048262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0105108235,4240
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,912262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,672262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,320262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0005131,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0002291,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0017295,1200
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,160262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071155,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,664262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,080262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,720262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00061248,712262,144
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.product0.00031200,360262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9647100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0171128165,5920
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001712863,1920
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001412859,1040
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002812859,5920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0129225247,4400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.9591110,712,69611,272,192
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02461909,5281,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0535123572,840262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002212331,6400
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002812335,5120
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0330123423,872262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00831378,424262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0026155,392262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00269153,960262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004119,8000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.166911,968,8642,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361263,104262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.00181168,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005143,9360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02041169,368524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01941158,744524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0006753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07931910,336786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0505117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013114,2160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.317814,234,0085,242,880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,8080
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,7920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0024150,8720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/configurableswatches/catalog/media/js.phtml0.0005135,3360
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00411118,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0042626,8480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001413,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.01521179,808262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.00731122,688262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00208104,592262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00571140,0960
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.001417,6240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,1440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00111109,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.0012111,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00503695,568786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.173411,754,6402,359,296
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.172411,723,4722,359,296
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02461507,120786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.0002210,5040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00281127,3520
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181165,728262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.06641478,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2000
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01071467,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.305711,293,8562,359,296
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01281119,0560
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003120,1600
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00312255,7840