CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • US WWII Repro Map Case US WWII Repro Map Case
  • US WWII Repro Map Case - Exterior U.S. Marked US WWII Repro Map Case - Exterior U.S. Marked
  • US WWII Repro Map Case - Interior US WWII Repro Map Case - Interior
  • US WWII Repro Map Case Grid Square Insert US WWII Repro Map Case Grid Square Insert
  • US WWII Repro Map Case - Rear SEMS Marking US WWII Repro Map Case - Rear SEMS Marking

USGI Repro WWII Map Case

93 1 100 0

Quick Overview

Reproduction WWII items have reached a level of "correctness" that they've now become as desired in some cases as the originals. This reproduction USGI WWII Map Case from Mil-Tec is an example of a really well made reproduction item. The materials used are high quality, the construction is heavy duty, and the attention to original WWII era details is high.

Availability: In stock

$39.95

Details

This USGI Reproduction WWII Map Case is a perfect example of a high quality reproduction item. Any fan of WWII militaria, collector of bags, or history buff will enjoy the quality of this fine map case complete with the grid square overlay.

Features:

  • U.S. Marked on Front
  • Lift To Open Tabs
  • Front Pocket for Storage with Pen Slots
  • Three interior divided pockets
  • Hard Backed Rear
  • SEMS 1942 Marked on Rear
  • Grid Square Overlay Included
  • Adjustable Shoulder Strap
Specifications:
  • 13" H x 3.5" D x 10" W
  • Weighs 1.5 Lbs

Additional Information

SKU N18650000
Manufacturer Mil-Tec
Free Shipping N/A
Construction Canvas
Condition Factory New
  1. Great for the range. review by Thomas on 12/28/2016
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Easy to pack, and carry. Nice design, holds 8 1/2 in. x 11 in. targets plus a bunch of other stuff. Great for travel/map bag. I like it and it works well for me. If you have a Kindle or a large cell phone it works great for that.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30670848, emalloc: 29253464
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.9145100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010015520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.019524717,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003382,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003382,3120
init_config_section:stores_default0.003818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00321271,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.003611643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391481,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001526813,3200
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8839100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021111,175,3521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0041282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.011624098,2640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01451803,312786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00951300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00921196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00901152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00891149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007415280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0135119351,664524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8628100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0008955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001226413,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0014298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0028482153,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.279496,892,6887,340,032
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00365172,848262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0028379249,6880
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002442965,5760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.053592,043,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000212225,5280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.185193,003,6883,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.133092,415,5122,883,584
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.1363192,497,9842,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01399222,256262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.013813282,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00781806,464786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003724074,5840
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011951193,104262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00561625,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0006168,5520
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0024650,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01946432,664524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0213632,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.03006275,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0079155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,408524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,320524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0065333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007621512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,752262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001811795,032262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02621199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0125151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.8021100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8011100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.8003100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0059134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.7982100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7973100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.7959100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7939100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7930100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_25800.7921100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7910100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008215520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.044317,471,5607,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005117235,224262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417246,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061728,7280
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00021146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,872262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,904262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00021101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001714284,4560
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,408262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,192262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00094281,808524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00371259,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0102107233,336262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,8960
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00063178,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,320262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,224262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0008189,976262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,552262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,168262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,664262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,848262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,712262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7371100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0202115164,488262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001911561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001711557,360262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.003211557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0139200219,528524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.7300111,883,87213,107,200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.024311,117,0641,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0614110570,504786,432
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002511028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.003411032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0373110419,248524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001318,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00871586,248524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001169,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331269,256262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.02074213,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00032414,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00172499,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0008246,8560
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0008150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001624,3040
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,064262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.163311,970,0642,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0006993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00351259,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.0017668,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.01991169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01901158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07751914,416786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0496117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,3040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.167713,714,1843,670,016
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0052124,6880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00351149,448262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0050558,192262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001213,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001117,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00543695,7521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0013174,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0014729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.02583258,0480
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0004367,8160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0024569,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0007229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.101011,521,6401,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.099511,492,4801,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.05421887,0241,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0023553,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0014110,1520
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00341125,3120
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00231165,600262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01551108,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0007136,2080
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01571506,920262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0017216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.248213,111,6164,456,448
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.001145,1440
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.089031,996,3602,621,440
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.131512,256,6562,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0013135,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.001956,1600
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.03651151,3120
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.089111,933,2962,621,440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.017812,990,8162,621,440
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0026130,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.001117,0880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01931118,6400
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0005119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00462254,3680