CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Galco Miami Classic Shoulder Holster – Concealed Carry Shoulder Holster for the Beretta 92/96/M9 Galco Miami Classic Shoulder Holster – Concealed Carry Shoulder Holster for the Beretta 92/96/M9
  • Galco Miami Classic Shoulder Holster – Concealed Carry Shoulder Holster for the Beretta 92/96/M9 Galco Miami Classic Shoulder Holster – Concealed Carry Shoulder Holster for the Beretta 92/96/M9
  • Galco Miami Classic Shoulder Holster – Concealed Carry Shoulder Holster for the Beretta 92/96/M9 Galco Miami Classic Shoulder Holster – Concealed Carry Shoulder Holster for the Beretta 92/96/M9

Galco Miami Classic Shoulder Holster

100 2 100 0

Quick Overview

Conceal and carry your firearm with this classy leather shoulder rig that provides a right-hand draw as well as a dual magazine holster. This shoulder rig was designed for use on the 1980s classic TV show Miami Vice and has been a favorite ever since.

Availability: In stock

Only 2 left

$161.96

Details

In 1969, Richard Gallagher founded a small family business in the suburbs of Chicago, Illinois known only as The Original Jackass Leather Company. Specializing in high-end holsters constructed almost entirely from horsehide, the company gained quick notoriety for their high quality and unyielding durability. Eleven years later, the name of the company was changed to Galco International before being moved from Chicago to Phoenix, Arizona. Despite having established itself as a major player in the holster industry, the inclusion of their Miami Classic shoulder holster in the television series "Miami Vice" elevated the popularity of the brand and cemented its place as a world-renowned manufacturer. Today, Galco remains as one of the industry's best by producing a range of holsters made from premium saddle leather, ballistic nylon, thermoplastics and horsehide for a range of applications and a range of markets that include military, law enforcement and civilian use.

The Galco Miami Classic shoulder holster, as you may guess, is one of the company's most popular offerings – not because it was featured prominently on "Miami Vice" but because of its use of the unique spider harness, which features the patented Flexalon™ swivel back plate. All four points of the spider harness are connected to the unique clover-shaped Flexalon™ back plate, which allows for the independent pivoting of each point on the harness and thus a comfortable fit for each unique wearer. The holster itself, which is suitable for right-handed drawing, is designed to holster the following pistols: Beretta 92 series, Beretta 96 series, Beretta M9, Taurus PT100, Taurus PT101, Taurus PT92 and the Taurus PT99. Additionally, the rig includes a dual magazine holster.

The Galco Miami Classic shoulder holster features a durable construction that utilizes premium saddle leather and includes a holster, harness, magazine holster and a set of system screws. It is suitable for use with those that have chests that measure up to 52 inches. Perhaps best of all, however, is the fact that the Miami Classic shoulder holster system is completely modular. At this time, a number of accessories designed specifically for this system are available from the manufacturer, which will allow you to customize the system to your liking.

Additional Information

SKU MC202
Manufacturer Galco
Free Shipping N/A
Brand Galco
Gun Model Beretta 92 Series
Construction Leather
Condition Factory New
Manufacture Status Newly Designed Item
Returns Accepted Yes - Must Not Be Modified Or Visibly Used
  1. Shoulder Holster review by Anon on 7/18/2014
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    Awesome, stylish holster provided you have the correct firearm for it.

  2. tha manly way review by Michael on 1/10/2014
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    When I get a chance to strap my favorite carry pistol on in my favorite holster for the first time each fall, it really make my day! This is a holster that is truly worthy of the Beretta 92 series of pistols! Will by again if the need arises.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28573696, emalloc: 27416640
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6998100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009815520
mage::app::init::stores0.004911,039,2641,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,576524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.014022216,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002362,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002362,2160
init_config_section:stores_default0.004018880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00431481,752524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426813,3200
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6685100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021511,175,3441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0050282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0008141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.008321587,7280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01421803,328786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00931300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00901196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00881152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00881149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007315280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0117119351,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2640
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6468100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126413,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015123104,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.097794,462,0244,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00163135,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012210138,3680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.037825538,4480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.033491,779,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000212726,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Array0.0000153,2560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03639715,520786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00109125,1760
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001019139,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00789169,6000
OBSERVER: inventory0.008412213,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00781806,472786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003923974,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.010949191,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00561625,864786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01565426,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01545155,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0076155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00271428,400262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00241367,312262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0069333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000821510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.008121512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.04601199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0229151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5808100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0006165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5790100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5777100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0107134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5738100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5724100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5698100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5662100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5645100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_15870.5631100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5611100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.012715520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.059117,471,5847,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0007198,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.006317135,192524,288
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001717146,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00081718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00071718,6800
BLOCK: root0.0005172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00041146,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000630544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00064857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,736262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00042146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00043658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0003166,928262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081179,720262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0007184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0012292,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001514385,0480
BLOCK: header.callout0.0003157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0005265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00071141,856262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0003169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0008154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0003168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041139,488262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0003166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0005157,080262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00124281,808262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,192262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,3040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,792262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00391259,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0100107233,3440
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,896262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,664262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,920262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,592262,144
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,5440
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,080262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,968262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,680262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4855100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0153115164,4640
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001211557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0115201220,584262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.4809110,223,40011,272,192
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.023611,116,6721,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0487110570,264524,288
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0296110418,992524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00751585,136524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001127,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00341269,240262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01223213,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022011,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00122083,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0005205,7680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0010150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.168011,970,1282,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,320262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361259,552262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0017668,832262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,984262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.01951169,360262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01861158,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.08071914,4321,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0509117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,2240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.132214,297,5684,456,448
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0020119,3840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00381152,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0036547,0320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001213,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00533695,7441,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009164,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01252137,9120
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002267,6960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0011434,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0004229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.073012,126,0402,359,296
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.072112,093,5922,359,296
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.042511,469,6001,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0026870,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.0002210,5040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00281127,176262,144
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00161165,6080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00951108,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2240
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01081506,880524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.07041862,3922,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01241118,7040
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003120,0080
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,4320