CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Swiss Eye Lancer - Smoke Lens Swiss Eye Lancer - Smoke Lens
  • Swiss Eye Lancer - Clear Lens Swiss Eye Lancer - Clear Lens
  • Swiss Eye Lancer - Orange Lens Swiss Eye Lancer - Orange Lens
  • Swiss Eye Lancer - Yellow Lens Swiss Eye Lancer - Yellow Lens

Swiss Eye Lancer

Quick Overview

The Swiss Eye Lancer Glasses from Swiss Eye Tactical are a pair of economically priced protective glasses. These glasses from Swiss Eye of Germany are designed to meet the needs of those who want the best protective eyewear but do not need all of the features that come with other Swiss Eye glasses.

Availability: In stock

$19.95

* Required Fields

$19.95

Details

The Swiss Eye Lancer is designed to be a value priced, high performance, and effective pair of protective glasses. The Lancer has succeeded on all three of these design criteria and has not sacrificed in any aspect to reach these design goals. You have the same proven Swiss Eye Tactical design, German engineered style, and protective levels meet or exceed defined standards. The Lancer is ideal for those who enjoy recreational shooting every now and then, rather than a weekly or daily pursuit where more feature rich glasses would be optimal.

The Lancer has several innovations that are part of the Swiss Eye line. The first would be the flat, fluted temples which are designed for optimal comfort when wearing head phone style hearing protection. This contoured design will mean less pressure being exerted onto your glasses when wearing protective headphones which will result in more comfortable use. The design of the Lancer is also very German in that the frames are streamlined and aerodynamic with a desirable look and feel to them when wearing them.

Protective qualities provided by the Lancer are first-in-class, just like the entire line from Swiss Eye Tactical. The polycarbonate lenses are shatter resistant, anti-scratch, and anti-fogging. Full 100% protection from UVA, UVB, and UVC radiation is provided to help eliminate damage from the sun. The Lancer meets or exceeds protective levels set in EN 12312-1, STANAG 2920, and STANAG 4296 which govern performance of protective eyewear for industry and military users.

Features:
  • Lightweight Protective Glasses
  • Rubberized Frame with Flat Fluted Temples
  • Shatter Resistant Polycarbonate Anti-Scratch and Anti-Fog Lenses
  • 100% UVA, UVB, and UVC Protection
  • Meets or Exceeds EN12312-1, STANAG 2920/4296 Specifications
  • Includes Microfiber Storage Bag

Additional Information

SKU SET-LANCER
Manufacturer N/A
Construction Polycarbonate
Condition Factory New
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 31457280, emalloc: 30679392
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0656100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010215520
mage::app::init::stores0.004911,039,2561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.021133422,152262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005764,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0005764,1360
init_config_section:stores_default0.003818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00321271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.003512945,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00431481,680524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091188,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001526913,3680
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0340100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021111,175,3121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0040282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0125327132,144262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01461803,296786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,144262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00941300,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00911196,048262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00881152,248262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00871149,216262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007115280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0008243,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0126132354,616262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0009124,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0130100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0007955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001226513,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013298,888262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00602302400,864262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.453598,141,6488,912,896
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00122116,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0019379249,1280
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.06321593246,2640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.051191,900,0961,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00018016,7760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.384394,848,9686,029,312
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.341194,363,5605,505,024
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.3527194,450,8405,505,024
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.2498283,803,5124,718,592
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.3396194,201,0805,505,024
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0039664,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00582528,0640
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.07676397,320524,288
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.250163,418,7284,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0025652,4320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.011313,028,0323,407,872
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00201150,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001109680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.022211559,760524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.082911331,2721,310,720
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001117200
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0599111,130,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.056581,113,3520
OBSERVER: inventory0.020218632,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0025669,0560
OBSERVER: tax0.0008873,0880
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0004868,5120
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.03989217,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00056437,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.003164262,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.00156417,7280
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.004010194,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.001922117,6720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.012476207,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.004226078,7360
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.002263,3920
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00386195,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013448,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.02119185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.0042636,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0004626,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00701530,896524,288
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00571485,424524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00111128,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002301,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0083155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00271428,176524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00241367,088524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00141194,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0068333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101107,3120
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001813096,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02731201,528786,432
layout/package_update: default0.0129151,760262,144
layout/db_update: default0.8686100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8675100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.8666100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0063134,864262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.8645100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8635100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.8620100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8599100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable0.8587100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_49540.8578100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8566100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008515520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.046217,995,6487,864,320
BLOCK: formkey0.0005197,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005418035,3280
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001518047,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071809,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061809,1120
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: head0.00031146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430844,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044958,920262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033861,7520
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,040262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,720262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,232262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,416262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008288,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001814083,2720
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,9120
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,872262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,1920
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,9040
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,232262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,104262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,4640
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003156,7520
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00146484,424262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00401259,032262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0100107233,3360
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,672262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,672262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0004131,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001211,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0013214,7360
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,592262,144
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,5440
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,104262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071155,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,688262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00051248,736262,144
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.product0.00041200,352262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,624262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8004100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0202128165,5680
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.002012863,1920
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001712859,1040
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.003212859,5680
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0142225247,4480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.792819,206,9129,699,328
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02151841,984786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0578123572,624524,288
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002612331,6400
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.003412335,5120
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0348123423,608524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1040
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00571310,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001158,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0024155,3680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00225153,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004119,8000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.162611,968,9602,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0006993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361263,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.00181168,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,9360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0003140,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02031169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01941158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0006753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07861910,3761,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0473117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,1920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.287013,742,1444,194,304
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004171,1280
OBSERVER: weee0.0003168,1120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0034159,2800
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/configurableswatches/catalog/media/js.phtml0.0006135,2720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00361117,184262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0057626,8480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001213,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.01321175,592262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.00601119,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00154104,1520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00561140,0720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.001417,6240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0014119,1200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00121109,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9760
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.0012111,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00493695,5921,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.150311,321,2641,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.149311,293,6161,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02401502,352786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,0720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00181121,0480
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00191165,6080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.05981306,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2320
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01211466,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0010216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.16961517,904524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01931118,4560
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0005119,9840
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00482254,544262,144