CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Bio-Chemical Protective Suit Bio-Chemical Protective Suit

Bio-Chemical Protective Suit

100 2 100 0

Quick Overview

Bio-Chemical Protective Suit made by DuPont.  Designed to be worn over your regular clothes.

Availability: In stock

$17.95

* Required Fields

$17.95

Details

This bio-chemical protective suit is designed to offer you a layer of protection when dealing with hazardous materials.  Made from Dupont's Tyvek material, this style of suit is currently being worn to address the Ebola outbreak.

Additional Information

SKU CHEMSUIT
Manufacturer No
Free Shipping Yes
Construction Tyvek
Condition Factory New
  1. great for a Walter White impression! review by seth on 7/9/2016
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    These make great painting suit or coveralls for any similar purpose. Also great for a Breaking Bad or Walter White costume!

  2. Great product review by The Doctor on 11/11/2014
    Value
    Quality
    Price

    Great product... bought a few, keep them on hand for when my basement floods and I have to clean it up. They sure make it easier.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 32243712, emalloc: 31188824
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0497100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0016127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00132168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.016615520
mage::app::init::stores0.007011,039,2561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00251474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.019732521,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005784,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0005784,2320
init_config_section:stores_default0.006018880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00501271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0004157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00371164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0013241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.003113045,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00571481,816524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00121187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001427013,4160
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0023100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.027411,175,3361,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0043282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0009141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00161101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0005128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0116318128,5760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0014145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01971803,320786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00097151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.01361300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.01331196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.01291152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.01281149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.011015280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0008243,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0117133354,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2720
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9747100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126613,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00461941351,808262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.434898,581,52010,747,904
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00214154,248262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0019379249,0480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.04171309202,2960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.038592,076,328524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000211223,4400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.371094,902,3126,553,600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.334494,434,8406,291,456
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.3434194,526,4966,291,456
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.2448253,753,5045,505,024
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.3330194,272,6566,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0034558,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00462123,6800
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.07625407,864262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.245053,429,6725,505,024
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0020545,4160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.011513,015,4723,407,872
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00201050,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001101,0640
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.019310583,528262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.084110434,4321,310,720
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001106720
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0612101,163,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.058171,145,8720
OBSERVER: inventory0.016717668,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0018562,4720
OBSERVER: tax0.0007773,2800
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0004769,1120
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.04398217,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00057040,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.003470287,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.00157019,3120
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00359187,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.001921117,5680
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.012775208,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.004226078,8240
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001752,9840
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00455254,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0016553,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01669190,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.0032530,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0004522,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00701530,968524,288
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00551485,496524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00111128,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,704262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0084155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00271428,176262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00241367,088262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151194,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0068334237,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007921512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111107,3120
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001513196,9120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02781201,512262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0133151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.8151100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8140100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.8132100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0062134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.8110100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8100100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.8085100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8064100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable0.8052100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_32690.8044100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8030100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.009015520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.051217,997,7847,864,320
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005518035,384262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001518048,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071809,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061809,1120
BLOCK: root0.0004172,0560
BLOCK: head0.00031146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000530844,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044958,8960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,736262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,3680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00043861,8880
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8800
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,928262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,720262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009288,080262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001514888,0080
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,9120
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,856262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,480262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003156,752262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00146484,408524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,192262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,3040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,792262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00491261,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0095108235,3600
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,896262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00063178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,664262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,320262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003123,920262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0005131,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0002221,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0014224,7840
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,160262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071155,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003182,680262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,096262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00124270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00061248,760262,144
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.product0.00031200,344262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7401100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0173129165,6160
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001712963,3280
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001412959,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002712959,7040
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0134227249,8000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.735119,529,00010,485,760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02481909,1441,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0529124572,856524,288
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002212431,9040
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002912435,7840
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0324124424,112524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00821378,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0025155,368262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00246153,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004119,8000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.166411,968,9602,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00371263,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.00181268,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,9360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02161169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.02061158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07851910,3601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0489117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013114,0800
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.325713,961,6004,718,592
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0005172,2640
OBSERVER: weee0.0004169,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0024150,6720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/configurableswatches/catalog/media/js.phtml0.0006135,2800
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00391117,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,2400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0048627,3120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001413,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.01491180,384262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.00631120,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00175104,2160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00571140,1040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.001417,6240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0014119,1200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00111109,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.0013111,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00503695,5521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.177811,599,0562,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.176711,569,3762,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02671510,352786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.0003210,5040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00281126,8800
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00171165,576262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.07111352,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2000
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01141466,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0012216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.06781504,5441,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01241118,4640
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00302254,6000