CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Peoples Liberation Army Enlisted Man Visor - Front View Peoples Liberation Army Enlisted Man Visor - Front View
  • Peoples Liberation Army Enlisted Man Visor - Side view Peoples Liberation Army Enlisted Man Visor - Side view
  • Peoples Liberation Army Enlisted Man Visor - Interior View Peoples Liberation Army Enlisted Man Visor - Interior View
  • Peoples Liberation Army Enlisted Man Visor - Rear View Peoples Liberation Army Enlisted Man Visor - Rear View

Chinese Army Enlisted Visor

Quick Overview

The Chinese Army Enlisted Man Visor is an authentic visor from the People's Liberation Army. Issued to every enlisted soldier in the Chinese Army, you will see pictures of soldiers wearing this visor in virtually all public outings.

Availability: In stock

$39.50

* Required Fields

$39.50

Details

This version of the People's Liberation Army enlisted visor was in use by the Chinese Army from 1947-1991.

Pinned to the front of the visor is a metal badge with the traditional red star with gold wreath. Sitting directly below the emblem is a black chinstrap that is connected to the visor with two gold chinstrap buttons that are embossed with the CCP star. The middle and crown of the visor has red piping that runs the diameter of the visor. The interior of the hat features Chinese writing and space for a manufacturers or unit label.

Additional Information

SKU CAEV
Manufacturer N/A
Free Shipping N/A
Construction No
Condition No
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30932992, emalloc: 30415656
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0870100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009815520
mage::app::init::stores0.004811,039,2881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.021937223,976262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0004774,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0005774,1840
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002912845,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00421481,704524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426913,3680
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0562100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020511,175,3361,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0129365147,2720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01411803,320786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00921300,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00891196,032262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871152,232262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00861149,200262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007115280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0117131354,424524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2640
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0005145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0354100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126513,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00653034500,416262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.519397,810,4248,912,896
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00132116,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0020379249,0480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00611941300,4960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.038992,016,224524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029720,3120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.462094,243,3126,291,456
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.426093,795,2486,029,312
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.4400193,884,5286,029,312
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.2936343,219,8804,980,736
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.4245193,632,3045,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0051876,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00713336,8320
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.11438466,320786,432
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.293982,714,2804,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0032866,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.011213,015,4803,407,872
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00201350,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001121,0480
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.020013508,840524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.091213245,928524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001138160
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0491131,044,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0459101,026,4160
OBSERVER: inventory0.018120534,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0029883,1440
OBSERVER: tax0.00081073,3200
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00041068,8320
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.028711217,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00044827,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.002348197,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.00114813,3840
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.004312208,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.001924118,1840
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011777204,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0640
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.004225978,3360
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.002684,2080
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00528243,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0016553,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.02149187,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.0049848,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0005834,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00661530,936262,144
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00521485,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00101128,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0077155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00261428,200524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,752262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00231367,088262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00141194,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0068333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007921512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111107,336262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001512996,664262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02671201,512262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0129151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.8907100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8897100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.8889100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0059134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.8867100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8858100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.8844100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8824100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable0.8813100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_31940.8805100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8793100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008915520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047917,996,9527,864,320
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005217935,3520
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417947,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071799,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061799,0640
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: head0.00021146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000530844,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044958,8960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,3120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033861,8160
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,952262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0880
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,728262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,904262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008288,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001313781,4960
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,536262,144
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,9120
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,9040
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,568262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,864262,144
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,1040
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,4640
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,528262,144
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003156,7520
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,184262,144
BLOCK: 0.00146484,424524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,512262,144
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00421260,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0094107233,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,9120
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,200262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,336524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,496262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0005131,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001181,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0011184,5920
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,176262,144
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071155,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,680262,144
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,712262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00061248,736262,144
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.product0.00031200,3440
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8200100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0167127165,520262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001612763,0560
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001412758,9680
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002712759,432262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0128223245,2800
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.815118,882,9849,175,040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02211842,088786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0518122572,488524,288
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002112231,4560
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002712235,3280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0318122423,376262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1040
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00571310,760524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001158,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0024155,3680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00203152,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004119,8000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.159911,970,2722,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00371263,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.00181168,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,9360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9520
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.01911169,384524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01831158,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07671911,648786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0474117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,2800
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.285613,482,4243,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,8320
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,8080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0034159,7200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/configurableswatches/catalog/media/js.phtml0.0006135,4800
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00351116,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0042626,8480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001213,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.01021148,6640
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.00481117,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00122104,0560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00551140,096262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.001317,6240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,1440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00121109,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.0012111,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00483695,5281,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,2400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.156611,199,6001,310,720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.155511,173,2321,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02711511,488786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,0720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00181121,0400
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00171165,6400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.06011244,864262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2720
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01011468,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0010216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.21261514,584786,432
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01231118,8560
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003120,1120
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00282254,6080