CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Danish Shoe Cleaning Kit Danish Shoe Cleaning Kit
  • Danish Shoe Cleaning Kit - In Case Danish Shoe Cleaning Kit - In Case

Danish Shoe Cleaning Kit

Quick Overview

The Danish Shoe Cleaning Kit is a military issued four piece kit that soldiers would use to maintain their foot wear. Consisting of three brushes of different sizes and an empty tin for mixing boot polish, this kit is ideal for use with many items not just cleaning boots.

Availability: In stock

$4.95

Details

The Danish Shoe Cleaning Kit is a perfect example of the value that military surplus provides. The three brushes that are included with each kit are high quality and made from materials that will last. With the brushes being sized to allow cleaning and polishing of boots, they are big enough to take on virtually any cleaning or polishing task. The smallest of the three brushes is good for detailed work, with the other two larger brushes being ideal for covering larger surface areas.

Features:
  • Authentic Danish Military Surplus
  • Three Brushes Included
  • One Polish Mixing Tin with Lid
  • Comes in PVC Storage Case

Additional Information

SKU DM-FG-SCK
Manufacturer Military Surplus
Free Shipping Yes
Construction Polymer
Condition Surplus Unissued
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27262976, emalloc: 26406592
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6613100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009815520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.012720515,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002301,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002301,9280
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00301271,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401481,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426713,2720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6310100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020311,175,3521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007419881,0160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01391803,312786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00911300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00881196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00861152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00861149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007115280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0117119351,656262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6106100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0007955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126313,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015114103,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.107594,504,7284,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00122116,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010192126,3600
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.037223234,9440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.043292,076,752524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000211524,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.04079698,472524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00119125,176262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001119139,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00929164,448262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.010012208,048262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00791807,520786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003823974,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011549192,848262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00561625,864524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00111137,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0021550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01615420,992524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01925155,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0080155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00271428,408524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00241367,320524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0065334237,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007721512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111103,752262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001511795,008262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02731199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0129151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5492100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5479100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5470100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5449100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5439100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5424100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5404100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5395100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_44210.5386100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5373100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008415520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.044717,473,4487,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004917135,200524,288
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001317146,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061718,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051718,6800
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00021146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,848262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,920262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00021101,976262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001514183,8720
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,392262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,696262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00094281,800524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,312262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00391261,200262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0103108235,408262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,9200
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00052347,320262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,224262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0008189,976262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,168262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00061156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,664262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,856262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,704262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4818100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0153115164,464262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311557,336262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0113200219,5120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.477219,034,5689,699,328
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.022211,048,7921,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0484110570,800262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0294110419,536262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,112262,144
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00641517,656524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001105,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331269,248262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01483213,560262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022011,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00132083,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0005205,7680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0010150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.165211,971,5122,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00351259,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4960
locale/currency0.0017668,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0003141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02011169,368524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01921158,744524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07841915,824786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0503117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013114,1600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.117513,572,4803,407,872
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0016116,1120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00361149,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0037547,032262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001313,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00533695,760786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0012164,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0012729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01572137,9120
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0003267,6960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0013434,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0005229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.059111,336,0641,310,720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.058111,309,5201,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03131864,2161,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013448,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00181121,0400
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181165,6480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01021108,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2240
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01091507,064524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.07741473,4401,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01221118,5440
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,5680