CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Hensoldt G36 Range Finder Hensoldt G36 Range Finder
  • Hensoldt G36 Range Finding Optic Hensoldt G36 Range Finding Optic

German G36 Range Finding Optic

100 1 100 0

Quick Overview

The German G36 Range Finder is a Hensoldt produced optic for the G36 rifle. Providing 1.5x magnification in a compact size, this optic is a great example of German engineering.

Availability: In stock

$19.95

Details

This Hensoldt G36 Range Finding Optic is an authentic piece of German military surplus. Each of these optics were at one point issued to the German army for use in the G36 rifle.

Features:

  • 1.5x Magnification
  • Hensoldt Logo
  • FSN 1240-12-333-3892 Marked

Additional Information

SKU G36RFO
Manufacturer German Army Surplus
Free Shipping N/A
Construction N/A
Condition Surplus Used
  1. Neat little optic review by Erick on 12/21/2016
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    I impulse purchase a bunch of things from KeepShooting, but this one is the coolest yet. It's moderately useful outside of a G36 and just plain fun to estimate the range of far away objects.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27525120, emalloc: 26416384
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6453100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009415520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.012220315,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002281,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002281,8320
init_config_section:stores_default0.003818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711443,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391481,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426513,1760
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6153100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020311,175,3521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007219680,2720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01401803,312786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00911300,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00891196,032262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00861152,232262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00861149,200262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007015280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0008243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0114117351,232262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0006124,2560
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.5948100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005851,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126112,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015114103,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.096084,160,2484,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00122116,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010191125,6960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.039823134,9440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.038681,671,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000211524,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03488706,080524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00108125,136262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001017139,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00758161,520262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.008011203,424262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00791806,480786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003823974,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011249191,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00571625,872524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00111137,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01755386,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01285152,896262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0079155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,392524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,304524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067334237,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411594,7360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02751199,840786,432
layout/package_update: default0.0133151,760524,288
layout/db_update: default0.5338100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5326100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5318100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0062134,8800
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5296100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5286100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5271100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5251100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5241100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_25540.5232100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5220100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008915520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047617,473,4887,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005017135,1840
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417146,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061718,6800
BLOCK: root0.0004172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00021146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,848262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,728262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,904262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,976262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001414385,0480
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,536262,144
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00051141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,9040
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0006154,864262,144
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,1040
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,4640
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,528262,144
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,184262,144
BLOCK: 0.00104281,792262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,512262,144
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00451261,248262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0094108235,4320
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,8960
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,448524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,216262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,496262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0008189,976262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,560262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,992262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,848262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4629100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0150113164,368262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511361,1520
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001211357,0640
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411357,048262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0113196215,0800
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.458219,087,7529,699,328
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.025611,115,9201,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0476108569,984262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001910828,2800
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002410832,1520
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0289108418,352262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00921585,120786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00361269,232262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00983213,544524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.0001169,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00101667,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0004164,6800
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2800
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.162011,971,4402,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0018568,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.01971169,376524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01881158,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07741915,800786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,824262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0484117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013114,0320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.118913,662,4003,670,016
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0016116,0400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00351149,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0030443,2560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001213,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00493695,728786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010164,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00982136,376262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002267,6800
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0017436,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0012231,0720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.061511,507,7121,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.060511,479,3281,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03191887,2641,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013448,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00241125,2640
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00191165,584262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01051156,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2080
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.00991411,472524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0010216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.06601450,6401,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01211118,5520
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003120,0000
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,3920