CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • German Mosquito Head Net German Mosquito Head Net
  • Mosquito Head Net - Military Surplus Mosquito Head Net - Military Surplus

German Mosquito Head Net

100 3 100 0

Quick Overview

Get this FIVE PACK of German Military Mosquito Head Nets to keep all insects off of your head and face next time you go outdoors. Each German Mosquito Head Net is brand new and is large enough to be worn either over or under your hat.


For one low price, you are getting FIVE German Mosquito Head Nets!

Availability: In stock

$13.95

Details

This German made Mosquito Head Net 5-Pack will keep your face and head bug-free every time you use it. Each net is made to military standards and features a draw string closure.

  • FIVE Mosquito Head Nets Per Pack
  • Brand new, not used
  • MADE IN GERMANY

Additional Information

SKU GMHN5PK
Manufacturer German Army Surplus
Free Shipping N/A
Construction Nylon
Condition Surplus Unissued
  1. Top quality review by Terry on 10/14/2016
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Great price and top quality. Am tired of cheap Chinese nets that won't last a week.

  2. Best head nets available review by Michael on 5/16/2015
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    Firstly these are top quality. I much prefer this type of head net to the ones with the stiff brim up top.

    The price is unbeatable. A single head net of this quality will run about $10.

    Buy one set of these and you are good for a lifetime. They pack small and light, and will really save you when you run into bug trouble. I also use mine to leech the tanin off acorns and other wild edibles in the river.

    Bought two head nets before this made in China and all ripped apart. Simply put, this is an extremely handy purchase that I can not recommend enough. Price is just beautiful ;)

  3. German Head Net review by Jill on 8/9/2013
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    I live in the northeast and these are almost a necessity at times in the summer months. Military quality and enough for my whole family while out camping and backpacking.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27262976, emalloc: 26314344
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6159100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010015520
mage::app::init::stores0.004811,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.011820015,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002291,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002291,8800
init_config_section:stores_default0.003818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002611242,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401481,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426213,0320
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.5850100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020411,175,3521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.006919378,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01391803,312786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,168262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00901300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00871196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00851152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00851149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.006915280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0115115350,768524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.5644100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005748,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001025812,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015114103,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001322,0080
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.076473,844,4244,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00122116,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0009181119,200262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.038322033,4240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.027471,398,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000210622,1840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02827692,456524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00097125,0800
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001015138,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00627148,160262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.006710188,376262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00781806,480786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003823974,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011349191,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00551625,872524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0018550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01425357,768524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001291,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01085150,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0081155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,424524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,336524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0068334237,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,736262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411394,488262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02711199,848262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0130151,7760
layout/db_update: default0.5064100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5054100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5045100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5024100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5014100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.4999100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.4979100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.4968100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_9870.4960100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4947100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008815520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047017,473,5287,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005117135,176262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417146,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051718,6800
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00021146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,360262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,864262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,904262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,976262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002214183,8640
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,416262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,704262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,912262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,800524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,312262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00401261,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0106108235,384262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,9200
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,456262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,320262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,240262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0008189,976262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,168262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,664262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,856262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,704262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4363100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0147111164,272262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001411160,8800
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001211156,792262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002311156,7760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0110192210,6560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.431719,202,2729,961,472
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.025211,116,0321,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0477106569,296524,288
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001810627,8320
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002410631,7040
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0292106417,312262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,112262,144
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00891585,152524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331269,232262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00783213,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.0001127,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00081251,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0003123,5920
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2800
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,056262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.168311,970,1362,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.0018468,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02031169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01941158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0006753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.08081914,432786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0502117,0400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0014114,1600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.116213,674,3843,670,016
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0024116,0000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00371149,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0024339,432262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001313,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00543695,760786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009164,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00802134,8640
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0003267,6800
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0018436,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0012231,0720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.059311,537,5441,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.058311,505,5441,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02741857,8561,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013448,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0009110,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.0003314,5680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00331129,3040
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00161165,600262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00991156,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2000
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01061506,928262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.03671473,8401,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01251118,5680
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,4240