CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Black Polymer Knife

96 11 100 0

Quick Overview

This item is being sold to you as a collectible. Please check your local laws for any regulations that prohibit ownership of knife of this design. To purchase a Knife, you must be at least 18-Years-Old. Adult signature may be required when delivery is made.

Availability: In stock

$5.99

Details

These black polymer hard plastic knives are made of the same material that Glock pistols are made from. They contain no magnetic material, so they are undetectable through metal detectors. This can also be a great Polymer Letter Opener.

We also sell Joker Knife, Hidden Comb Knife and Butterfly Knife for serious Knives Collectors.

We also sell 1918 style Trench Knife (with Brass Knuckles!).

Additional Information

SKU SDS-0004
Manufacturer No
Free Shipping N/A
Condition Factory New
Overall Length No
Blade Length No
Blade Steel No
Handle Length No
Construction No
  1. Great price. Great Product. review by Jake on 6/9/2015
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    Strong design. Perfect size. Edges are not sharp, just the tip.

  2. Solid Knife review by Jon on 11/18/2014
    Value
    Quality
    Price

    I like this knife even though you cant go using it everyday, it has its advantages over a regular knife. Its well constructed and should fit the job very well. I have it as a self defense weapon and feel good doing so.

  3. Unconventional Backup review by 53GR on 7/15/2014
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    The first thing you think about when you see this knife is, "Hey, it can go through a metal detector." However, there's a lot more to this piece of equipment. Unlike steel, plastic and polymer don't corrode. This means that you could have the knife stuck into a potted plant, in the soil. Polymer doesn't conduct heat (or cold) as quickly as steel. So you could have this backup knife in your freezer. Careful though, it would be rather brittle.
    But again, this is a backup tool.

  4. Great Buy review by Andrew on 12/6/2013
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    Sure there will be negative comments from those seeking perfection. I just got mine in the mail today and am very happy with my purchase, especially based on the price and quality for the price.

    This should be considered a "Final Defense" weapon and not anything else. I spent 25 years in combat arms with the Army and this would be a weapon I would want to carry for my own personal protection.

    Yes it's plastic and not steel. Remember that along with the fact that it is a final defense weapon and you too will be totally satisfied with this product.

  5. Polymer Knife review by J. on 8/2/2013
    Value
    Quality
    Price

    Exactly as advertised, a polymer knife.

  6. cool knife review by Marcel on 4/19/2013
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    not vary sharp but then again its a wall hanger

  7. Okay knife review by Anastasia on 7/24/2012
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    I was expecting something a little sharper since a person here who reviewed it, said they use them as throwing knives. The tip of the knife was slightly damaged straight out of the package and just from dropping it on the floor, the tip is bent slightly now even more . The plastic is really hard, but I was expecting something more, and not for the tip to be rendered almost useless on the first day. They make them look a lot sharper in the picture. Stick to the "Ice Scrapers" in my opinion. A little unhappy about this purchase, just like my IMCO (Triplex) lighter review which didn't get posted ironically, nor did I receive what was pictured ( a Triplex 6700) with a windscreen.

  8. Light Weight Polymer Knife review by Bobby on 3/24/2012
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    Cool knife great price. Very sharp.

  9. good knife review by louie on 1/4/2012
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    good knives, I have 3, and I use them as throwing knives. good knives for the price. Im happy with my purchase

  10. Perfect review by Roy on 11/27/2011
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Great!

  11. polymer knife review by dave on 7/15/2011
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    nice knife for the price. quality is good. Exactly what I expected.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27787264, emalloc: 26844896
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6670100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009115520
mage::app::init::stores0.004611,039,2801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.013022016,680262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003462,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003462,6960
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00291271,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00201164,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002812043,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391481,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081188,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426813,3200
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6376100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.019611,175,3681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,640262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121101,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007621386,7200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01331803,328786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,168262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00861300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00841196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00811152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00811149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.006715280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0162123388,664262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6178100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126413,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015122104,408262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.091994,109,9924,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00122116,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0009169111,2400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.036621231,8800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.035991,886,008524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00019219,2720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03569695,888786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00109125,1760
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001019139,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00809176,4320
OBSERVER: inventory0.009113221,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00751806,440786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003824275,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011354192,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00541625,832786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00111137,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0018550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01575452,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01985157,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0080155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00261428,400262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00231367,312262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00141195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0066333237,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007721512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00091103,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001412195,5680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02591199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0123151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5647100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5636100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5628100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0060134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5608100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5598100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5584100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5563100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5554100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_5780.5545100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5534100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.007715520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.044817,471,5527,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004917235,2240
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001317246,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051728,7280
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00021146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,736262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,928262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,744262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00021101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002214586,2320
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,856262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,232262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00094281,808262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,208262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,3040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00391259,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0104107233,4160
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,664262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,680262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,600262,144
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00031182,5440
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,080262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00061156,976262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,680262,144
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,712262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,640262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4986100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0159119164,9520
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001611961,9680
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311957,8800
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002511958,1600
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0122210230,6080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.493819,617,79210,485,760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.023511,115,9441,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0535114608,784262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911429,6240
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002711433,4960
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0292114422,128262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001318,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00741585,096524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001105,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00341269,232262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01474213,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022414,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00132499,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0006246,8560
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.166611,972,0802,097,152
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00081211,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,328262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.0018868,904262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0002920,0000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02011169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01921158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07881916,3761,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0511117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,2160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.137314,129,8324,194,304
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0013113,1120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00361149,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0050754,7840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001313,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00503695,7521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010174,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0011829,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01583139,4720
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0003367,8240
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0013535,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0004229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.080211,953,4642,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.079211,906,0322,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.035711,043,4881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0024870,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Rating_Option_Vote0.0000115,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.00061147,1040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00661144,104262,144
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00171165,6000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00951110,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2000
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.02441500,088262,144
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related/item.phtml0.0046215,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.06701417,0961,310,720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01201118,4320
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,3920