CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Confederate Rebel Flag Confederate Rebel Flag

Confederate Rebel Flag

99 7 100 0

Quick Overview

The Confederate Rebel Flag has been used in television shows, historical displays, and political events long after the civil war was settled. The Stars and Bars is immediately recognized around the world from television shows like the Dukes of Hazard and other entertainment. Now that this classic flag from American history has become controversial, it has seen a resurgence in use and support from all walks of life.

Availability: In stock

$6.95

Details

The Confederate Rebel Flag is designed to be a ready-to-fly 3' x 5' flag that features the image of the Confederate Flag on each side. This flag is made from polyester making it easy to hoist, light weight for small flag poles, and the Stars and Bars are vibrant on both sides. You will be proud to fly this flag at your historical event, political protest, or every day at your home or business.

Features:
  • New Production Flag
  • Double Sided
  • Two Grommets for Flying
  • Large 3' x 5' Size

Additional Information

SKU FI-0009
Manufacturer Imported
Free Shipping N/A
Construction Polyester Blend
Length 36"
Width 60"
Grommets Yes - 2
  1. Well made flag with great colors. review by Raymond V. on 12/16/2015
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    A great symbol of the civil war and history of America. This Confederate flag honors those fallen soldiers who died fighting for the South and of very good quality for the price. Also purchased the U.S. flag.

  2. very nice looking flag, honors the past and the present review by Lionel on 9/29/2015
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    The colors are bright , good looking flag, I recommend it

  3. Kinda growing on me. review by Bo on 11/14/2014
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    I've never been a fan of Confederate Stuff, but after getting this flag, I've shown interest in the perspective and hardships of "The Other Side" of the war between the states. Good flag to have for any history buff.

  4. great flags if you collect civil war memorabilia review by Marcel on 4/26/2013
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    cool flag, and at a great price

  5. CSA Army of Tennessee Battle Flag, good price review by rodney on 1/25/2013
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    Although not the official Confederate Battle Flag (those were square flags, 51"X51") this version was used by some units of the Confederate Army of Tennessee late in the War Between the States, 1864-65. For many years after the war, it was against federal law to show or display a Confederate Flag of any kind in public. The 1st Confederate Veterans reunion was hosted by former members of the Army of Tennessee. These old veterans brought out their old blood stained battle flags and a new generation for the 1st time got to see what a Confederate Battle Flag looked like. However it was not the official version, and this version has stuck in the public mind to this day For $5 bucks I thought it would be tissue paper thin. One I received was pretty thick. Most poly/fabric 3x5 flags run $10-$15 bucks at shows, this is a deal. Pretty nice quality flag for $5 dollars.
    Keep Shooting, for us Southern folks , offer us the 1st, 2nd, & 3rd National Confederate Flags too. Just a thought.

  6. Good Flag review by Genral_Tojo on 12/27/2012
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    This flag was a great deal! Perfect for whatever you want to use it for! Dixe will be proud! Thanks KS!

  7. good flag review by Brown on 1/5/2012
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Had this shipped to a friend over in Indiana and he has it hung up over his bed. Great price and great shipping. Thanks keepshooting.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 26738688, emalloc: 26383928
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6772100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009515520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.012821116,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002402,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003402,4080
init_config_section:stores_default0.003618880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00301271,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002812244,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391481,680524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001526813,3200
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6472100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020911,175,3521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0040282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007520483,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01441803,312786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,168262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00931300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00901196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00881152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00871149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007115280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0009243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0201125393,256524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6260100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001226413,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015117104,752262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.090493,795,1602,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008198,056262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000815199,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.036819228,7440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.037891,775,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017515,7360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03599683,552524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00119125,1760
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001119139,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00849176,096262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.009513222,112262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00791807,472786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.004024375,2560
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011555192,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00561626,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121138,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005169,5680
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01575467,240786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.02085158,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0080155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,416524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,328524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0070333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000821510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.008121512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,752262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001512395,864262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02741199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0132151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5664100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5654100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5645100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0062134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5623100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5614100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5599100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5578100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5568100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_3830.5560100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5548100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008815520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047917,471,4967,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005217235,208524,288
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417246,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061728,7280
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00031146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,856262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,904262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001514586,2320
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,392262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,184262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,1120
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,792524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00431259,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0100107233,368262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,8960
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,448524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,328262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,248262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,976262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,536262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,160262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,848262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,712262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4955100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0162121165,136262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001612162,2400
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001312158,152262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002512158,5200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0127215236,1440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.490719,268,9049,437,184
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.026411,116,1201,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0585116613,608786,432
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002011630,0720
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002711633,9440
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0304116423,144524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001518,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00931585,152524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001116,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00361269,248262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01574213,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022615,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.001426108,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0006267,4000
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001324,296262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005120,056262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.170311,971,5122,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00381259,552262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.0018968,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.00021024,0400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02031169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01941158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0006753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.08321915,808786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0497117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,1680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.123313,817,6483,932,160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0013113,1520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00351149,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0056858,5920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001313,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00493695,728786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010174,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0011829,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01673140,248262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002367,840262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0013535,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0004229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.066311,648,0561,835,008
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.065311,607,8481,835,008
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02811852,2801,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013448,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.0005730,8240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00491136,9600
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00171165,576262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00981110,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2000
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.03371619,568524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related/item.phtml0.0067319,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.06131267,072262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01221118,4320
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,3040