CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Flecktarn Camo Key Lanyard Flecktarn Camo Key Lanyard
  • Flecktarn Camo Key Lanyard - Detachable Key Buckle Flecktarn Camo Key Lanyard - Detachable Key Buckle
  • Flecktarn Camo Key Lanyard - Insert Buckle Flecktarn Camo Key Lanyard - Insert Buckle

Flecktarn Camo Key Lanyard

100 1 100 0

Quick Overview

The Flecktarn Camouflage Key Lanyard is a new product that comes in a 5-pack. We found these lanyards to be extremely well made and the detachable key buckle is a feature that we've never had on previous lanyards. You can count the flecktarn camo pattern as an extra bonus that comes on each lanyard. You are purchasing a five pack of lanyards, so you'll have extras or some you can give to your friends or family.

Availability: In stock

$9.95

Details

The Mil-Tec Flecktarn Camouflage Lanyard 5-Pack is the latest product we've got from Sturm Mil-Tec. These lanyards are probably one of the most functional lanyards we've ever had, with the key ring being detachable via a plastic buckle system. They look great, perform great, and you get five for one low price!  What more could you want in a lanyard deal?

Features:

  • Flecktarn Camouflage Pattern on each of the 5 Lanyards
  • Detachable Key Section - Easily loan your key or badge
  • Dimensions: 24" long x 1" wide

Additional Information

SKU FCKL5PK
Manufacturer Mil-Tec
Construction Polyester Blend
Condition Factory New
Brand Mil-Tec
  1. Flecktarn Lanyards review by rybur on 10/6/2015
    Value
    Quality
    Price

    These Mil-Tec lanyards work as advertised. Curious to see how long they hold up to daily use rubbing on clothing; the camo material is polyester and the stitching looks and feels adequate. The quick-detach loop is a nice touch. As for the camo pattern, it's just a little darker shade of flecktarn when I compare it to the German field shirt. Neat and useful item for a decent bundle price.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30932992, emalloc: 29886280
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7684100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009615520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.014924717,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003442,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003442,6000
init_config_section:stores_default0.003818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00321271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391481,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081188,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426813,3200
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7380100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020111,175,3201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.008824097,9120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01371803,304786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00891300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00871196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00841152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00841149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.006915280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0115119351,680524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7178100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126413,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0021482153,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.214997,222,7607,340,032
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00275172,856262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0020379250,2320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001742965,5680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.035491,960,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000212225,5120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.146293,389,7203,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.110392,802,0882,883,584
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.1123192,884,7202,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01039225,272262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.011113359,072262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00881806,4961,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003724074,584262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011751195,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00661625,880786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00151137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019650,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01616472,336524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.03146146,9440
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.02906352,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0082155,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,400262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,312262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0006166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067334237,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007721512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,744262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,016262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02701199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0130151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.6609100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6599100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.6590100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.6569100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6559100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.6544100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6525100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6514100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_29680.6506100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.6493100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008915520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.048417,473,5287,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005117235,2240
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417246,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061728,7280
BLOCK: root0.0004172,088262,144
BLOCK: head0.00031146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000530544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00054857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,736262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00043658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,368262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,208262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002214385,0480
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00051141,872262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,928262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,456262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,072262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,816524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,192262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00041213,3040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,792262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00451261,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0106108235,3840
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,920262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,920262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,5440
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,680262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,096262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,712262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5895100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0152115164,4640
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002511557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0115200219,5120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.5847112,718,16813,631,488
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.024011,115,9841,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0481110570,824786,432
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7760
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,600262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0292110419,488262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1040
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00761585,152524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001127,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00351269,232262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.02284213,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00033621,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.001836148,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.00083610,1200
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001124,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.164611,971,4482,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,320262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.0018768,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,960262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02011169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01921158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07921915,776786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0488117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013114,1440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.118313,927,3843,932,160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0019119,0560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00351149,448262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0043558,8560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001213,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00493695,7361,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010174,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.02603334,5840
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0003367,8160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0016570,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0004229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.060811,759,9761,835,008
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.059911,731,5201,835,008
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.032211,126,5841,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0015553,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00241126,0080
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00171165,600262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00971108,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2160
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01031506,968262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0010216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.192113,732,2324,718,592
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.080932,226,2242,883,584
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.109012,642,7202,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0008135,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.001156,1440
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.02161156,1360
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.081012,160,3762,883,584
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.010512,990,7842,883,584
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00441184,5600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01241118,8880
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003120,0400
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00302254,8160