CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Ledwave IR Night Vision Flashlight - LD-87466 Ledwave IR Night Vision Flashlight - LD-87466
  • Ledwave IR Night Vision Flashlight - Side View Ledwave IR Night Vision Flashlight - Side View
  • Ledwave IR Night Vision Flashlight - Beam View Ledwave IR Night Vision Flashlight - Beam View

Ledwave X-Zoom Infrared Flashlight

Quick Overview

The LedWave X-Zoom IR tactical flashlight is a flashlight designed for operators utilizing night vision devices. With a stunningly powerful 850 nM IR light you can count on this tactical flashlight to deliver the best IR light source for your Generation 1-3 night vision devices.

Availability: In stock

$149.95

Details

Utilizing a full 3-watt second generation infrared LED, the Ledwave X-Zoom IR is capable of shining a focused infrared light source up to 300 meters away from the operator. With Generation 1 and Generation 2 night vision devices becoming more common, it is a good investment to have the very best infrared light source to ensure the highest picture quality with your night vision gear.

Features:
  • LED Infared Light Source - 50,000+ hour life span
  • Uses simple AAA batteries - Never go without spares
  • Full 2 Year Warranty from Ledwave

Additional Information

SKU LD-87466
Manufacturer LedWave
Free Shipping N/A
Brand LedWave
Construction Aluminum
Condition Factory New
Battery Type 4 x AAA (Included)
Light Color Infrared
Light Source LED
Run Time 60 Minutes
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 26476544, emalloc: 26330888
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6516100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00112168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009515520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2641,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,576524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.013021116,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002352,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002352,1680
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00301271,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401481,736524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426713,2720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6213100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020511,175,3361,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00151101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007620482,8400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01381803,320786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,168262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00901300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00871196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00851152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00841149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.006915280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0112119351,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2560
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6006100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126313,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015123104,560262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.092593,963,4083,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008198,056262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0008154101,4240
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.035120029,9680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.037691,867,384786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017916,5680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03599714,840524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00109125,1760
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001019139,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00859166,744262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.009012210,344262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00771806,472786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003823974,448262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011149191,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00551625,864524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5600
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019550,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01495420,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01565155,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0078155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,400524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,728262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,312262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111103,736262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,024262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02701199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0130151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5401100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5390100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5382100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5360100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5351100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5336100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5315100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5305100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_33700.5297100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5285100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008215520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047417,471,6487,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005017135,176262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417146,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051718,6800
BLOCK: root0.0003172,072262,144
BLOCK: head0.00031146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000530544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,744262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,208262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001313781,4960
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,856262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,216262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,072262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,800524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,192262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,3040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,792262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00431259,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0094107233,3440
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,896262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,320262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,672262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,920262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,552262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,680262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,096262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,704262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4703100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0153115164,464262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002511557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0115200219,528262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.465719,169,8089,175,040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.022811,048,9841,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0478110570,5521,048,576
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0291110419,272786,432
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00651517,736524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001127,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331269,264262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01253213,560262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022011,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00122083,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0004205,7680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0008150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2240
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.162911,971,4722,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3280
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361259,552262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0017668,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9840
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.01981169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01891158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07811915,800786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0485117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,2800
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.139313,892,7043,932,160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0019118,7680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00351149,456262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0035547,0320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001213,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00593695,7521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0011164,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01272137,9360
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002267,7200
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0010434,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0004229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.079711,678,6561,835,008
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.078711,651,5041,835,008
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.053111,211,5921,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000101,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0035975,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001105,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1520
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00181121,0800
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00171165,608262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00981108,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2080
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01061506,360524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.05461288,720524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01211118,5520
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9840
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,304262,144