CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Springfield Armory XD40 Magazine – Original 12-Round Factory Magazine for the Springfield XD40 Springfield Armory XD40 Magazine – Original 12-Round Factory Magazine for the Springfield XD40

Springfield Armory XD40 Magazine

Quick Overview

The Springfield Armory XD40 magazine is an original factory-produced magazine for the Springfield Armory XD40 pistol. As such, you should expect nothing but a perfect fit and flawless function in your pistol. These 12-round double-stack magazines feature a steel construction and represent both the quality and the value that you have come to expect from Springfield Armory.

Availability: In stock

Only 2 left

$27.95

Details

In 2002, Springfield Armory brought the XD line of pistols to the United States market. They quickly rose through the ranks, surpassing other polymer pistols in terms of performance, safety and reliability. Their factory-standard, two-stage trigger offers shooters the ability to place tight groups on any target with ease. Each pistol also boasts practical features such as the loaded-chamber indicator and the striker-status indicator, which provide the shooter with visual and tactile confirmations as to whether the pistol is loaded and cocked. These are joined by a grip safety, the ultra-safety assurance (USA) trigger, a drop safety and an out-of-battery safety that place the pistol at the top of its class in all of the areas that matter most. Of course, the experience is lost without a magazine to feed the pistol.

As noted, the Springfield Armory XD40 magazine is a Springfield Armory factory-produced magazine for the Springfield Armory XD40 line of pistols. The magazine is designed to hold 12 rounds of .40 S&W ammunition. Its steel body features a stainless finish that guards against rust and other corrosion, placing it far beyond the aftermarket competition. As one would expect, this magazine benefits from the performance and reliability that one would expect from any Springfield Armory factory product and will fit and function in any Springfield Armory XD40 pistol. The magazine also comes with a flush-fitting floor plate provided it is used in the full-sized model.

Generally speaking, it is beneficial to seek out original factory magazines like the Springfield Armory XD40 magazine for your firearms. Original factory magazines are manufactured by the same company, to the exact same specifications and tolerances as those that ship with the pistols for which they are designed. They are also made from the same materials, which ensures both fit and function in your firearm.

Hey, do not let me get in the way between you and an overpriced optic – you buy what you want. I am merely suggesting that you not purchase expensive parts and accessories at the expense of essentials like ammunition and magazines. So I strongly suggest that you pick up a few Springfield Armory XD40 magazines today.

Additional Information

SKU XD5011
Manufacturer Springfield Armory
Gun Model No
Ban Status No
Brand No
Caliber 40S&W
Condition Factory New
Construction Steel
Capacity 12
Finish Stainless
Restrictions No Sales To Restricted States
Returns Accepted Yes - Must Not Be Modified Or Visibly Used
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28311552, emalloc: 27044808
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6639100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009715520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171474,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.013921816,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002332,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002332,0720
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00301271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711443,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00391481,728524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081188,000262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426413,1280
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6337100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020111,175,3521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0038282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.008221186,088262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01391803,336786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00921300,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00891196,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871152,256262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00861149,224262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007015280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0008243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0118117351,248262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0006124,2640
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6134100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006851,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126012,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015130105,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001322,0080
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.098484,101,1924,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00244154,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011193127,1040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.039524136,4400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.032381,547,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000211023,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Array0.0000153,2560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03458696,272524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00108125,1280
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001017139,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00778166,464262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.008111208,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00781806,504786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003923974,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011449191,840262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,032262,144
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00561625,896524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0021550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01555387,976262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001291,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01295152,920262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0080155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,400524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,312524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0070334237,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.008021512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,752262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411594,752262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02771199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0135151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5532100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5521100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5512100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0062134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5491100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5481100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5466100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5445100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5435100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_16020.5426100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5414100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008915520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.049217,473,5447,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005117135,1760
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417146,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061718,6800
BLOCK: root0.0004172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00031146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00043658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,848262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,904262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001413882,0880
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,392262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0009342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,200262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,800524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00421261,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0099108235,408262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,8960
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00063178,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,016262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00072347,328262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,224262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,976262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,536262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0005186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,160262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00081156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003182,664262,144
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,848262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00124270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4807100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0151113164,392262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511361,1520
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001211357,088262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411357,0480
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0115197216,1600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.475919,937,90411,010,048
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.023611,048,9601,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0477108569,864524,288
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001910828,2960
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002410832,1520
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0285108418,224524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,096262,144
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00681517,640524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331269,232262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00963213,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.0001169,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00101667,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0004164,6800
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001324,3040
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.170011,970,1682,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00351259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.0017668,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02041169,384524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01951158,760524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.08291914,472786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0003335,8240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0496117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0014114,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.130814,226,2484,194,304
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0013113,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00381152,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0035443,760262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001313,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00523695,800786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009164,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0011729,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00992136,384262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002267,680262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0018436,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0012231,0720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.071912,001,9202,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.070911,972,5762,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.045411,537,8641,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0027975,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001105,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0009110,1440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00181121,0720
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181165,672262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00971108,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2880
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01101506,912524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,936262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.06401748,8642,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01231118,6560
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00312254,3600