CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Brunton TruArc15 Compass Brunton TruArc15 Compass
  • Brunton TruArc15 Compass - Open Top View Brunton TruArc15 Compass - Open Top View
  • Brunton TruArc15 Compass - Closed in Case Brunton TruArc15 Compass - Closed in Case
  • Brunton TruArc15 Compass - In Use Brunton TruArc15 Compass - In Use

TruArc 15 Compass

100 1 100 0

Quick Overview

The TruArc15 Compass from Brunton is a mirrored professional compass precision made in the United States of America. With a focus on building a professional compass that can serve as One Compass for One World, the TruArc15 delivers results when you need them the most.

Availability: In stock

$49.99

Details

The Brunton TruArc15 is a professional compass made by Brunton in Wyoming for use by professionals who need the very best tools. With manufacturing in America, Brunton can assure the quality and integrity of the TruArc15 as they produce it from design to manufacturing. This commitment to quality is one reason why Brunton products have a reputation for quality and performance that is second to none.

With a design focused on One World, One Compass the TruArc15 is equipped with a Global Needle so that no matter where you are in the world, your TruArc15 will help lead the way. There are both inch and metric scales on the compass for making navigation with maps easier and productive no matter what system is in use. The declination adjustment is easily done and uses a tool free design. The base plate of the TruArc15 is ergonomic with a map magnifier making it easier to read and navigate no matter how detailed your map is.

Features:

  • Made in the USA by Brunton
  • TruArc Global Needle - No Matter Where You Are, Navigate Easily
  • Tool Free Adjustment

The TruArc15 Compass is backed by Brunton's "U-Proof" guarantee. Buy it, try it, bust it, return it with NO QUESTIONS ASKED. No other outdoor manufacturer has this level of warranty for products making any Brunton purchase a lifetime guarantee.

Additional Information

SKU F-TRUARC15
Manufacturer Brunton
Brand Brunton
Construction Polymer
Condition Factory New
  1. My first compass review by Victor on 5/4/2016
    Price
    Value
    Quality

    I bought it first before doing any reviews( not the best thing to do) and then ask people what a good brand of compass was. GOOD thing they said brunton. I feel good about it. This may be the first review on this site but EVERYONE tells me I made a good choice !

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30408704, emalloc: 29435840
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7304100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009415520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.014624017,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002372,280262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002372,2480
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00421481,656524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426813,3200
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7001100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020511,175,3041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0040282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.008523394,8960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01401803,288786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00921300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00891196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00861149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007115280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0115119351,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6794100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126413,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0021480153,096262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.166096,675,7047,077,888
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00163135,648262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0020379250,6560
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.038142965,5680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.040091,967,296524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00019319,4800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.104193,175,8083,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.067592,600,6963,145,728
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0697192,683,0963,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01119225,992262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.010813274,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00771806,480786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003824074,5840
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011251192,720262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00551625,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5520
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0020650,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01646426,480524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,488262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0114614,0960
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01946263,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0076155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,416524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,328524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0069333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,0080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02781199,848786,432
layout/package_update: default0.0134151,760262,144
layout/db_update: default0.6191100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6179100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.6170100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0062134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.6148100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6139100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.6124100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6103100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6093100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_47170.6084100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.6071100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008815520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047017,471,5207,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005117235,224524,288
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417246,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061728,7280
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00031146,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,048262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,728262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,216262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,416262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001414083,2720
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,784262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,9040
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,544262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,088262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,4640
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6560
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,184262,144
BLOCK: 0.00104281,7920
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,512262,144
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,328262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00391259,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0096107233,3520
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,960262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,648262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,200262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,496262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,160262,144
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,968262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,720262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,624262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5488100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0153115164,4640
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0117200219,5120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.5440112,143,60812,582,912
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.025311,115,9921,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0484110570,464262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0294110419,184262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00901585,152524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001148,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00341269,256262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01384213,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022213,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00132291,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0005226,3120
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2560
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.164011,970,1122,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361259,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,488262,144
locale/currency0.0018668,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.01981169,368524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01881158,744524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07821914,456786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0490117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,1680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.127613,945,9924,194,304
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0041121,8320
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00371149,448262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0037558,2000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001413,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00523695,7441,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010174,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0011729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01633245,6640
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0003367,8160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0017569,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0005229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.065611,776,5441,835,008
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.064611,747,3681,835,008
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.035111,142,9441,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0016553,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,2480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00251125,6160
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181165,632262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01111154,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2080
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01151506,896524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.137613,101,9364,194,304
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.046732,206,0242,883,584
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.066312,441,9922,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0008135,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.001156,1680
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01601128,4560
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.046712,143,4962,883,584
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.011613,012,8082,883,584
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0016128,4400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01241118,6160
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9920
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00302254,4080