CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Polish PM63 Holster Polish PM63 Holster

Polish PM63 Holster

100 2 100 0

Quick Overview

The Polish PM63 Holster is an authentic Polish army holster for the PM63 submachine gun. This early personal defense weapon is a large frame weapon that fires in full-auto from an open bolt position. Based on the size of the PM63 this holster is ideal for use with extra-large frame revolvers like the Smith and Wesson Model 500.

Availability: In stock

$12.95

Details

The Polish PM63 Holster is a unique Polish army holster from the height of the Cold War era. This holster was designed to fit the uniquely Polish PM63 submachine gun which was chambered in 9x18mm and could be fired like a pistol. WIth the green canvas and leather construction this holster will be immediately recognized as a Polish army holster by any collector of Polish militaria.

Since the weapon this holster was designed for was large this holster has the ability to be adapted to carry large and extra large frame handguns. There are numerous reports of shooters adapting this holster to fit extra large frame revolvers like the Taurus Raging Judge Magnum and the Smith and Wesson 500. The canvas and leather materials used to produce it are very tough and the holster design has been combat proven.

Features:
  • Authentic Polish Army Holster
  • Made from Canvas and Leather
  • Dimensions: 10" L x 3.5" W x 1.5" D (approximate) 

Additional Information

SKU PL-FG-PM63H
Manufacturer Military Surplus
Free Shipping N/A
Construction Canvas
Condition Surplus Used
  1. Great holster and Excellent value review by Grok on 9/6/2017
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    I ordered this for my 44 magnum. It's a S & W model 629, 6 inch barrel. The holster is a little large for this firearm, though I doubt it would be for the 7.5 inch version. I will have to make a few minor modifications to make this work, but am very happy with it.

  2. Pretty pleased review by Benjamin on 2/5/2017
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    First, I'd never even heard of the gun this holster was designed for. But for Star Wars costuming purposes (which is why I bought it) it fits the bill. It's a high quality heavy canvas holster. It has large belt loops and a stud flap to secure it to the thigh. It would require another strap, which wasn't included, but it isn't necessary. It had typical storage wear on the metal, but looks in other wise unissued condition.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27525120, emalloc: 26911152
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7755100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0017127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00142168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.016515520
mage::app::init::stores0.006911,039,2801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00251474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.015721616,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002342,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002342,1200
init_config_section:stores_default0.006118880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00511271,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0004157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00381164,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0013241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002811643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00581481,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00131188,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426313,0800
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7274100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.030711,175,3201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0003133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0046282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0009141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00181101,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0005128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.009320985,3280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0014145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.02221803,296786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00107151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.01461300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.01421196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.01381152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.01371149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.011515280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0011243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0005121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0006332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0126119351,664262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0010124,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0006145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6962100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0007955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001125912,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0018298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0022114103,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002342,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.117094,464,3684,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00172116,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0016185121,7040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.042022434,5280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.041392,036,640262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000311223,4320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.04229697,912524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00159125,224262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001519139,704262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01019172,104262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.010612215,832262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.01141806,592786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.004123974,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.012349191,800524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00821625,856524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00181137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0008168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01795418,712524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002311,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0009153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01615155,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0082155,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00411428,392524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00371367,304524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00231195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0008166,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0069333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.008121512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00161103,4720
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001711795,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.04841199,832524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0254151,760262,144
layout/db_update: default0.5983100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0006165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5965100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5952100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0110134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5914100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5899100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5873100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5834100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5818100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_60050.5804100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5786100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.014115520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.072717,471,5367,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0007198,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.007517134,920262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.002017146,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00101718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091718,9360
BLOCK: root0.0005172,0560
BLOCK: head0.00041146,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000730544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00074857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00052146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00053658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041112,848262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0003166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081179,720262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,904262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0007184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00041101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0012292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002214385,0480
BLOCK: header.callout0.0003157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0004265,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0013342,7760
BLOCK: return_link0.00071141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00061244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0005269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0003169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0008154,864262,144
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0003168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041139,4640
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0004173,528262,144
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0003166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0005157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00134281,808262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0003166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0003167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00051213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0005276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003166,400262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00621259,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0108107233,4000
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051160,9360
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00073178,480524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00072347,304524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,224262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0014189,976262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0003173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0006167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00061182,568262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0007186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,160262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,872262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4881100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0154115164,464262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311557,336262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0115200219,5120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.483419,560,1529,961,472
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.025211,115,8881,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0488110570,464262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0297110419,192262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001318,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,216262,144
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00891585,024524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00341273,328262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01263213,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022011,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00122083,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0005205,7680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2800
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.169911,970,1602,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.0018768,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02011169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01921158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.08101914,488786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0519117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,1680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.125313,712,7523,670,016
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0013114,2000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00371149,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0041547,6400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.002113,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,248262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00523695,728786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010164,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01292137,896262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002267,680262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0011434,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0005229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.063111,541,5601,572,864
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.062111,510,6561,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03201886,9121,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0014448,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Vote_Collection0.0003210,5680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00291127,5920
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00171165,600262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00921110,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2640
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01091506,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,520262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.07671790,8641,310,720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01221118,5920
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,3760