CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • US Military Large Compression Stuff Sack - ACU US Military Large Compression Stuff Sack - ACU

US Military Large Compression Stuff Sack - ACU

Quick Overview

The US Military Large Compression Stuff Sack is an authentic stuff sack from the US Military Modular Sleep System. There are two types of stuff sacks for this sleep system, one being the very common black stuff sack and the other being this ACU / Urban Gray stuff sack that is less commonly seen. The storage volume and capabilities of the two stuff sacks is the same, with the only variation being the color and layout of additional straps on later black sacks.

Availability: In stock

$21.95

Details

The US Military Large Compression Stuff Sack is a large compression sack that is designed for holding the US Modular Sleep System. Since the US Modular Sleep System is a large multipiece set, this compression bag can be used to hold virtually all large sleeping systems. You can also use this compression sack to hold other essential soft gear, not just sleeping bags or sleep systems.

Features:
  • Authentic US Military Large Compression Stuff Sack
  • Draw Cord Closure with Barrel Lock
  • ACU / Ubran Gray Color
  • Dimensions: 28" x 14" (Approximate)

Additional Information

SKU 8465-01-547-2670
Manufacturer US Army Surplus
Free Shipping Yes
Capacity 28" x 14" Packed
Shoulder Straps No
Molle Attachments No
Material Water Resistant Nylon
Water Resistant Yes
Brand US Army Surplus
Condition Surplus Used
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30670848, emalloc: 29535272
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.3467100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009815520
mage::app::init::stores0.004511,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00161474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.016025418,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003432,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003432,5520
init_config_section:stores_default0.004018880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00301271,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002811643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00411481,784524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091188,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001825812,8400
mage::dispatch::routers_match2.3164100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021411,175,3201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0038282,640262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0095247100,5680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01511803,304786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.01021300,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00991196,032262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00961152,232262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00951149,200262,144
init_config_section:websites0.008115280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0129119351,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0006124,2640
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view2.2947100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001525412,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0021492154,720262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.210896,931,9207,864,320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00306192,048262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0019370244,7840
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001843968,5600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.034991,912,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000210521,9760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.140493,390,3203,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.103892,842,3762,621,440
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.1074192,927,6322,621,440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01209244,3120
OBSERVER: inventory0.010813326,144262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00801806,632786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.005424074,5840
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.015551193,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00571625,896786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019650,168262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01746446,272262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0178661,2480
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.02336300,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0121155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00291428,400262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,312262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0006166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0105333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.001121510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.011421512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111103,4720
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001511795,0080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02821199,848262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0146151,7760
layout/db_update: default2.2337100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default2.2327100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting2.2319100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0060134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup2.2298100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item2.2289100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup2.2274100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view2.2255100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple2.2245100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_69032.2237100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out2.2225100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008515520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.050317,471,6087,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005317234,968262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417246,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061728,9840
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: head0.00031146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,752262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,928262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061179,720262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009292,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002013882,0960
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0009342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00051141,880262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,240262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0006154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,096262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00114281,808262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,192262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00041213,3040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,792262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00401259,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000710719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0152107233,3520
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041160,920262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00063178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,664262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00072347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041113,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0010189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,600262,144
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051182,5440
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0005186,080262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00081156,976262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,672262,144
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00124270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,640262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render2.1611100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0163115164,4640
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001611561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002611557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0120200219,5200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml2.1564112,337,32813,369,344
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.316111,108,4721,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0520110570,624524,288
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002111028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002611032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0309110419,344524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001318,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.29921577,296524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331273,328262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01744213,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022816,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.001528116,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0006287,9440
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0008150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.247911,971,5362,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0007993,336262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00551259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0024668,808262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007144,960262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0004113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0003110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.03201169,392262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.03081158,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0008753,3760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.12731915,8241,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_tree_init_inactive_category_ids0.001113,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0003335,8240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0630117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,3680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml1.317813,743,8323,932,160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.8106118,0800
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00361149,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,176262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0039558,1840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001613,1760
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/socialbar.phtml0.386717,0400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,968262,144
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00503695,7521,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010174,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.02043283,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0003367,8160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0015569,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0004229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.062811,551,3521,835,008
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.061811,524,1521,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.037411,084,7201,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0027975,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001105,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00171123,0240
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00171165,616262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00971156,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,6320
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01061506,872524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.188013,503,9924,980,736
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.068742,353,9042,621,440
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.102412,683,3522,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0007135,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.001156,2000
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.02721130,4800
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.068712,287,3362,621,440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.011213,016,2562,621,440
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00421121,7200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01251118,8800
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9920
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,6800