CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Keepshooting.com now carries a brand new, MIL-SPEC AR-15 trigger, which joins a variety of other brand new spare and replacement parts for the AR-15 platform. Pick one up today for just $11.95. Keepshooting.com now carries a brand new, MIL-SPEC AR-15 trigger, which joins a variety of other brand new spare and replacement parts for the AR-15 platform. Pick one up today for just $11.95.

AR-15 Trigger

Quick Overview

Today, Keepshooting.com is proud to introduce the new house-brand AR-15 trigger. These brand new, MIL-SPEC AR-15 triggers are guaranteed to fit in your MIL-SPEC AR-15 while offering optimal performance.

Availability: In stock

Only 1 left

$13.95

Details

The AR-15 trigger, as are all of our Keepshooting.com house brand spare and replacement parts for the AR-15 platform, is a brand new part produced in a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility that holds several foreign military contracts. As such, all parts are compatible with and interchangeable in any MIL-SPEC AR-15.

Located above the trigger guard protruding from the base of the lower receiver, the AR-15 trigger is a device that initiates the firing sequence. When pulled, the trigger releases the hammer. Once the hammer is released, each remaining component of the firing sequence is then able to take place. It is secured inside the lower receiver via the trigger pin.

Spare and replacement parts are an important consideration when it comes to firearms. Like any machine, firearms rely on a series of parts to function properly – especially those components that impact the firing sequence. In general, if a part breaks or fails, a repair or replacement becomes immediately necessary – not only to keep a firearm functioning properly but also to ensure the safety of yourself and those around you.

It is also important to consider availability when discussing spare and replacement parts. At this time, Keepshooting.com is seeking to provide our customers with a wide selection of spare and replacement parts for the AR-15 platform. Several brand new parts from the Keepshooting.com house brand are now readily available on our website at an affordable price. If you have any need or desire for spare or replacement parts, now would be a good time to take advantage of this offering.

Additional Information

SKU N9349115
Manufacturer Military Contract
Free Shipping N/A
Brand KeepShooting.COM Products
Gun Model AR-15 Rifle
Construction Steel
Condition Factory New
Manufacture Status Newly Designed Item
Returns Accepted Yes - Must Not Be Modified Or Visibly Used
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27000832, emalloc: 26664376
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6593100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009815520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2961,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.012720916,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002342,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002342,1200
init_config_section:stores_default0.003818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401481,680524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091188,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426713,2720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6288100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020811,175,3281,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0046282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007520282,2640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01391803,312786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00901300,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00881196,032262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00861152,232262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00851149,200262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007015280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0116119351,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6078100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126313,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015121104,272262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.093494,095,0162,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008198,056262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0009161106,0160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.037120530,7440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.039791,975,672524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00018517,8160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03669684,896524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00119125,1760
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001019139,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00879168,0560
OBSERVER: inventory0.009212211,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00811806,464786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003823974,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011549191,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00591625,856786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00121137,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,552262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01555417,712524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01545155,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0082155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,392262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,304262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101103,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02731199,832524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0133151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5477100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720524,288
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5467100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5458100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5437100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5427100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5412100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5392100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5382100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_17610.5374100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5361100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008715520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047617,471,4887,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005017135,1760
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417146,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051718,6800
BLOCK: root0.0004172,0880
BLOCK: head0.00031146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,360262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,408262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,928262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,720262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008292,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001914083,2720
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,784262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,856262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,9040
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,232262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,448262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,792262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00451259,248262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0102107233,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,920262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,680262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,800262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,680262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,600262,144
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,5440
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,080262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,968262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,672262,144
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00114270,704262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,640262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4774100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0153115164,4640
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001211557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0117201220,5840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.472719,439,3129,699,328
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.023111,048,8961,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0490110570,264786,432
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0300110418,992524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00671517,512524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00341269,232262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01193213,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022011,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00122083,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0005205,7680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.166011,970,1602,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00371259,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.0018668,824262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,976262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02041169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01951158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0006753,360262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07931914,472786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0495117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,1680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.133314,163,8244,194,304
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0013113,4880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00411154,784262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0036547,0320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001313,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00503695,7281,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010164,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01222137,9200
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0003267,6800
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0011434,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0006229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.071511,944,5602,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.070511,916,2082,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.043611,469,5921,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0025870,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0009110,7120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00181121,0240
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181165,912262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01021106,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2080
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01101506,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.06301292,512262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01211118,5440
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00302254,2800