CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Walther P1 Hammer Strut Walther P1 Hammer Strut

Walther P1 Hammer Strut

Quick Overview

The Walther P1 Hammer Strut that we have for sale was originally made by Carl Walther for the German military.


The German military purchased these from Carl Walther to be used as spare parts in their repair depots for the P1 Pistol.

Availability: In stock

$5.95

Details

The Walther P1 / P38 Hammer Struts came to us packaged in 50pc containers. Each hammer strut is brand new, and can be installed onto any P1 pistol.

Features of the Walther P1 Hammer Strut:

  • Original Walther Part
  • Authentic German Military Issue
  • Made of Steel

The original German military package was labeled: 1005-12-124-7193, Schlagstange.

Additional Information

SKU P1HAMMERSTRUT
Manufacturer No
Free Shipping N/A
Brand Walther
Gun Model Walther P1 / P38
Construction Steel
Condition Factory New
Manufacture Status Original Item
Returns Accepted Yes - Must Not Be Modified Or Visibly Used
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27000832, emalloc: 26611448
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6541100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010115520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.012420916,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002342,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002342,1200
init_config_section:stores_default0.003618880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00301271,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0008241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401481,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091188,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426713,2720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6233100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020911,175,3361,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0040282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007220282,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01441803,312786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00077151,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00941300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00911196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00891152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00881149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.007315280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0008243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0116119351,672786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6022100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126313,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0015121104,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.090693,870,8403,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008198,064262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0009161106,0160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.036920530,7440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.036791,736,048524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00018517,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03659686,952786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00109125,1760
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.001019139,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00839178,6240
OBSERVER: inventory0.008912222,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00791806,496786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003823974,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011449191,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00581625,888786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00111137,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5600
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019550,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01575417,312524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01575155,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0081155,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,400262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,312262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0068334237,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111103,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,0080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02721199,808262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0132151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.5419100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5409100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.5400100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0062134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5379100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5369100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.5354100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5334100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5323100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_10340.5315100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5302100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.009015520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.047417,473,4087,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005017135,176524,288
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417146,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061718,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051718,6800
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00021146,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000530544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,736262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,928262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,720262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,9040
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008292,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002213982,6800
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,864262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,232262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,072262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00104281,800262,144
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,192262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,3040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,808262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00451261,184262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0106108235,4080
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,920262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,4480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,672262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,656262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,2240
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,520262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0008189,9760
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,600262,144
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,5440
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,080262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00101156,976262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0800
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,656262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4714100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0153115164,4640
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001211557,3360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0117200219,5120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.466919,421,7609,699,328
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.022311,048,7601,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0474110570,7761,048,576
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002411032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0284110419,496524,288
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00651517,640524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331269,256262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.01233213,552262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00022011,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.00112083,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0004205,7680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0008150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2720
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,072262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.168311,971,5442,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00381259,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0019668,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004144,9760
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9280
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.02021169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01931158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.08031915,856786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0509117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0014114,0640
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.130214,139,0724,194,304
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0013113,1600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00381149,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0037547,0320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001313,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0013119,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00533695,7601,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009164,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01272137,8960
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002267,6800
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0011434,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0005229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.068811,933,0882,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.067911,906,2482,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.042211,469,9361,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0025870,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,2800
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00171121,0240
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181166,048262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.00931104,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2720
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01091506,952524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0010216,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.06021300,488524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01231118,5440
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292254,3120