CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • BoomDock Gun Safe - Two Safes with Rifles Inside BoomDock Gun Safe - Two Safes with Rifles Inside
  • BoomDock Gun Safe - AR10 Secured - Closeup View BoomDock Gun Safe - AR10 Secured - Closeup View
  • BoomDock Gun Safe - Interior With No Gun Installed BoomDock Gun Safe - Interior With No Gun Installed

BoomDock Gun Safe

Quick Overview

The BoomDock is a new gun secure storage solution with quick access to your home defense long gun. Once you mount the BoomDock to your wall it will prevent access to your long gun by children, strangers, or other unauthorized people. When you quickly need access to your home defense rifle or shotgun, the BoomDock quickly opens with either a programmed 4-digit pin or the use of the included RFID card.

Availability: In stock

$289.00

Details

The BoomDock is a brand new patent pending storage solution for long guns by BoomStixHD. You can quickly and easily configure the BoomDock to hold a wide variety of long guns with many of the most popular accessories. Using the BoomDock will prevent unauthorized access to your home defense long gun while giving you a secure and quick method to access your long gun when you need it the most.

You can mount the BoomDock in any way you need to support your unique needs. This includes mounting the BoomDock vertically, horizontally, or flat. Mount the BoomDock where you need it the most, with walls, doors, floors, bed frames, or behind your pickup truck seat. Anywhere there is a flat surface you can mount the BoomDock to give you quick access to your long gun for any situation.

The BoomDock is designed to configure quickly and easily so that nearly any long gun configuration can be stored. There is no need to remove your favorite accessories from your long gun to include side saddles, optics, tactical lights, and more. The upper support track has a series of PEM studs that can slide and rotate to support barrels, fore ends, magazines, or scopes. The trigger guard pin in the trigger guard assembly bears weight of the gun and includes a trigger safety pin that will help prevent an accidental discharge.

Features:
  • Designed and Built in America
  • Includes 4-Digit Pin Lock and RFID Card for Quick Access
  • Uniquely Customizable Interior - Fits Nearly All Long Guns
  • Motion Activated Light - Lock Keypad Illuminates When Motion Detected

Additional Information

SKU BD10-1A
Manufacturer Boom Dock
Free Shipping N/A
Construction Steel
Condition Factory New
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30408704, emalloc: 29386472
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7528100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009815520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,039,2561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.014923917,576524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002432,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003432,5520
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00321271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00231164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0007241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.002711643,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401481,656524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081187,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426713,2720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7223100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.019811,175,3041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0039282,6400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.008823294,3840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01361803,288786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00891300,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00861196,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00841152,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00831149,208262,144
init_config_section:websites0.006915280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007243,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0115119351,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7023100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001126313,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0023481153,232262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001332,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.204196,843,1447,602,176
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00204154,144262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0019379250,0880
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.037743065,7360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.037991,770,736524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000310922,8080
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.139593,354,4323,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.099792,766,3922,883,584
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.1017192,849,8802,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01119242,456262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.011613377,264262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.01031806,488786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.003924074,5760
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.012251195,560524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0320
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00691625,880524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00191137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0008168,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019650,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01636471,184524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001301,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.02956142,9360
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.02836353,824262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0079155,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00281428,416524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00251367,328524,288
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00151195,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0065333237,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007721512,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00111103,728262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001411795,0080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02691199,832262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0129151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.6320100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6310100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.6302100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,8640
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.6280100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6271100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.6256100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6235100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6225100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_47470.6216100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.6204100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008715520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.045717,471,5367,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004917235,224786,432
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001417246,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061728,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051728,7280
BLOCK: root0.0003172,0720
BLOCK: head0.00021146,592262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430544,0560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044857,3600
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,4080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033658,4080
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021112,848262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,9280
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,3520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,7200
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,904262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,1600
BLOCK: footer0.00031101,968262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008292,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002114183,8720
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,680262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,7840
BLOCK: return_link0.00041141,8560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,184262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031244,192262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,904262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,3520
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,1120
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,464262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003157,0720
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00094281,792524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,304262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,7920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00381259,232262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510719,8720
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0103107233,344262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,9200
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,448524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,224262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0009190,000262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0003167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,568262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,184262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00071156,9680
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,848262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,6400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5636100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0152115164,464262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001511561,4240
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001311557,336262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002411557,3200
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0114200219,5200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.5590112,289,25613,107,200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.022811,048,7361,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0488110570,544262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.001911028,7280
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002511032,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0299110419,264262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001418,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0002115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00641517,656524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001127,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00321269,232262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.02234213,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00033621,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.001836148,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.00083610,1200
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0009150,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,304262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004120,0560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.164311,970,2002,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361259,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002137,4880
locale/currency0.0018668,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005144,9600
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004141,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001711,9360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.01991169,392524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01901158,768524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07851914,480786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8320
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0492117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0013113,1680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.115113,546,0243,670,016
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0019119,0880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00351149,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,1680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0037558,2080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001213,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0012119,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001217,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00503695,760786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0010174,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0010729,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.02553336,376262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.0002367,8160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0016570,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0005229,4720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.056711,326,9761,310,720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.055811,299,4961,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03021860,3041,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0016553,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,1520
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00191121,0480
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181165,5920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.01061154,4960
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2880
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01031506,944524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0011216,936262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.170613,715,9684,718,592
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.075632,346,7042,883,584
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.098112,607,0242,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0007135,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.001156,1920
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01911153,6400
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.075612,280,8082,883,584
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.010213,001,1602,883,584
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0015131,1440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01221118,6080
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003119,9760
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00282254,4240