CALL US TOLL FREE
855-979-8747
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • French Foreign Legion Undershirt French Foreign Legion Undershirt

French Foreign Legion Undershirt

Quick Overview

The French Foreign Legion Undershirt is an authentic long sleeve shirt that is standard issue to soldiers in the French Foreign Legion. This shirt is well made and can be worn as either a standalone shirt or as a base layer. Absolutely unissued from French military stockpiles where it was originally purchased to be issued to soldiers fighting for France in the Foreign Legion.

Availability: In stock

$13.95

* Required Fields

$13.95

Details

The French Foreign Legion is the first to be called into action for service to the Republic of France. These elite soldiers operate in every part of the world where they is or once was a French interest. Equipped with some of the most impressive gear these fighters relied upon this undershirt to provide protection for their upper body when gearing up for a combat mission.

You can now equip your upper body with the same shirt used by Foreign Legion forces by purchasing one of these undershirts. They are warm, comfortable, and have a stylish look that makes them ideal for wearing as a standalone shirt. These characteristics come from the use of Rhovylon fabric to construct the shirt which is a textile that was designed to keep you warm, dry, and be breathable.

Features:
  • Authentic French Foreign Legion Undershirt
  • Warm, Comfortable, and Breathable
  • Made from Rhovylon

Additional Information

SKU FR-FGFL-U
Manufacturer French Army Surplus
Free Shipping Yes
Construction Polyester / Spandex
Condition Surplus Unissued
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Questions

No Questions

Also Purchased

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 32243712, emalloc: 31239856
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1242100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102168,7440
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009215520
mage::app::init::stores0.004611,039,2881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181474,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.022037824,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005844,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0005844,5200
init_config_section:stores_default0.003618880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00301271,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0003157,9840
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211164,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004136,1200
OBSERVER: blog0.0007241,8960
OBSERVER: amfaq0.003013045,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,0240
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00401481,728524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081188,000262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001426313,0800
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0946100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.019911,175,3521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0040282,640262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007141,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0130371150,1120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009145,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01351803,336786,432
OBSERVER: persistent0.00067151,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00871300,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00851196,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00821152,256262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00821149,224262,144
init_config_section:websites0.006715280
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0008243,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003121,1920
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003332,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0146133387,488524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0007124,2640
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004145,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0745100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006955,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001125812,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012298,880262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00592673451,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001362,2000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.504398,704,29610,223,616
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00296191,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0018370243,1920
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00531701264,7040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.031092,048,016786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000212626,3440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.440494,979,7925,242,880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.403994,558,2484,980,736
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.4165194,647,3924,980,736
CONFIGURABLE:Amasty_Xnotif_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.2767313,478,4004,194,304
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.4024184,395,2724,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0044770,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00622932,4480
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.10517685,416524,288
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.276973,031,4244,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0028759,4480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.010613,016,9843,407,872
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00211350,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001121,0560
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.022113564,112524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.089213329,936524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001138160
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0624131,116,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0584101,097,5520
OBSERVER: inventory0.018020607,712262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0025776,1360
OBSERVER: tax0.00081073,3200
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00041068,9120
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.041311219,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00046034,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.002962254,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.00146217,1920
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.004312201,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.002129118,9760
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.012785220,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,0480
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.004125978,3360
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.002373,8000
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01067479,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0022764,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01999187,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.0043742,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0004730,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00671531,976524,288
OBSERVER: keepshooting0.00531485,480524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00101128,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005168,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001322,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005153,696262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0081155,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00271427,912262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002153,7280
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00241366,824262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00141194,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0005166,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0067334237,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.000721510,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.007821512,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101107,0640
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001513196,9360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02671201,520524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0126151,7600
layout/db_update: default0.9372100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,720262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.9362100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_keepshooting0.9353100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0061134,864262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.9331100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.9321100
layout/db_update: amfaq_popup0.9307100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.9287100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable0.9275100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_63630.9267100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.9255100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008415520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.046717,998,4727,602,176
BLOCK: formkey0.0005198,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005118035,4640
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001418048,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061809,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061809,1200
BLOCK: root0.0004172,3680
BLOCK: head0.00031146,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000430844,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044958,8960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002167,744262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032146,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033861,7520
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,0400
BLOCK: header0.0002166,992262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0002169,4480
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051179,8320
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,192262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,8960
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002166,2160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004184,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00021101,9680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008288,080262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002214183,8800
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002157,3920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,5360
BLOCK: top.search0.0003265,6800
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0008342,9120
BLOCK: return_link0.00051141,856262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031155,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031244,208262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00031145,928262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0002173,5440
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003269,2320
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0002169,352262,144
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0005154,8640
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0002168,1120
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031139,480262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002173,5280
BLOCK: dailydeal.left.sidebar0.0002166,6800
BLOCK ACTION: dailydeal.left.sidebar -> getLeft0.0003156,752262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0002167,1840
BLOCK: 0.00146484,424524,288
BLOCK: shadow.async0.0002166,5120
BLOCK: store_currency0.0002167,1920
BLOCK: minicart0.00031213,312262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0003276,792262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002166,3920
BLOCK: product.info0.00431260,968262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000510820,0560
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0105108235,4320
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031160,8960
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00053178,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,6480
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,6640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,2000
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00062347,328262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00031113,6560
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,224262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002166,4960
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,5200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002123,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0004131,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001181,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0011184,5920
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0002173,1600
BLOCK: product.questions0.0004167,5920
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041182,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0004186,0800
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0002167,1600
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00061155,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0002182,6640
BLOCK: product.dailydeal0.0002165,6720
BLOCK: shadow.action.view0.0002165,0720
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002166,848262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00104270,696262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00051248,752262,144
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.product0.00031200,368262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8680100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0169129165,840262,144
OBSERVER: shipperhq_shipper_cart_estimate_display0.001612963,344262,144
OBSERVER: shipusa_package_breakdown0.001412959,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.002712959,9120
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0130228250,7360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.863119,611,69610,485,760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02141841,5361,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0541124606,816262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002112431,8640
OBSERVER: amxnotif0.002712435,7360
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.0310124425,3360
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003126,1120
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001318,3920
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0003115,2160
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00571310,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001105,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0025155,3680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00203152,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001224,2560
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004119,8000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.167011,968,9042,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001158,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005993,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00361263,104262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001137,4880
locale/currency0.00181368,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,936262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,912262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0003113,9440
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0002110,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0001815,9840
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.01981169,368262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form/contents.phtml0.01891158,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0005753,3600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.07961910,3681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0002335,8400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0510117,0160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0014114,1600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.274513,436,4323,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004170,7840
OBSERVER: weee0.0003167,7680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0024150,5600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/configurableswatches/catalog/media/js.phtml0.0005135,1440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00361116,904262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,192262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0053729,6400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/magegiant/dailydeal/product.phtml0.001513,1760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.01031148,680262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.00471117,704262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00122104,0400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.00561140,0720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.001417,6240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.0014119,1200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00121109,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002122,9680
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.0013111,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.00503695,568786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.00141039,5680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.146911,165,0401,310,720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.145911,138,2081,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02651487,128524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008110,0720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.00181121,032262,144
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/product_faq.phtml0.00181165,6240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/brand.phtml0.05561287,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Perficient_Manufacturer_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturer_Collection0.0005136,2320
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.06071543,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004138,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0012216,6080
frontend/smartwave/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related/item.phtml0.0024112,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Compared_Collection0.0010216,936262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.219211,177,1922,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.01211118,9120
frontend/base/default/template/shadow/async.phtml0.0003120,0640
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/amfaq/popup.phtml0.00292255,4000